Menu
Write a review
File a complaint
Rooms To Go

Rooms To Go review: recliner couch

R
Author of the review
4:01 pm UTC
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Replied
The company left an official comment on this complaint.

Sent very hard Recliner, not ready to return. Upon asking about the same softness The sales person lied while selling that it's gonna be soft. Now he changes his words and saying all furniture comes hard. Wtf? I've bought sofas and got soft delivered before. They dont have what they show, this is what the manager TODD said. Poor service. Nobody cares and answers the call may be 10th time you called. Or you are in hold until you get frustrated.

View 0 more photos
Rooms To Go response
Nov 12, 2019 1:56 pm UTC
Rooms To Go customer support contacts
Address

11540 Highway 92 East, Seffner, FL, 33584, US

Website

www.roomstogo.com

File a complaint Write a review
View all Rooms To Go contacts
We're sorry to hear you're not happy with your sectional, and we are happy to look into this for you. Please shoot us an email with your order info and details to TellUs@RoomsToGo.com.
Resolved

The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer's satisfaction.

0 comments
Add a comment

More Rooms To Go reviews & complaints

Rooms To Go - Living room furniture falling apart 23
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Replied
The company left an official comment to this complaint.
Rooms To Go - Return/ exchange policy 14
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Replied
The company left an official comment to this complaint.
Rooms To Go - cindy crawford palm springs sectional sofa 3
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Replied
The company left an official comment to this complaint.
Rooms To Go - Bonded leather failure 28
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Replied
The company left an official comment to this complaint.
Rooms To Go - Bad customer service 25
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Replied
The company left an official comment to this complaint.
Rooms To Go - the rep refused to help me with the leather coach, which started to fade away
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Replied
The company left an official comment to this complaint.
Rooms To Go - fabric high back recliner
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Replied
The company left an official comment to this complaint.
Rooms To Go - fraud!
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Replied
The company left an official comment to this complaint.
View all Rooms To Go reviews and complaints
  1. Rooms To Go Contacts

  2. Rooms To Go phone numbers
    Click up if you have successfully reached Rooms To Go by calling +1 (888) 709-5380 phone number 2 2 users reported that they have successfully reached Rooms To Go by calling +1 (888) 709-5380 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Rooms To Go by calling +1 (888) 709-5380 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Rooms To Go by calling +1 (888) 709-5380 phone number
    100%
    Confidence score
    Internet Sales
    Click up if you have successfully reached Rooms To Go by calling +1 (800) 766-6786 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Rooms To Go by calling +1 (800) 766-6786 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Rooms To Go by calling +1 (800) 766-6786 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Rooms To Go by calling +1 (800) 766-6786 phone number
    Other Inquiries
  3. Rooms To Go emails
  4. Rooms To Go address
    11540 Highway 92 East, Seffner, Florida, 33584, United States
  5. Rooms To Go social media
  6. Stan
    Checked and verified by Stan This contact information is personally checked and verified by the ComplaintsBoard representative. Learn more
    Jun 30, 2026
  7. View all Rooms To Go contacts