Menu
Write a review
File a complaint
Tim Hortons

Tim Hortons review: Cold brew coffee

C
Author of the review
10:43 pm UTC
Verified customer The reviewer confirmed their account using Google. Learn more

I went to Tim Hortons on Pine Ridge & Genesee ave, on July 24, 2023 approximately between 7:30pm-8pm . After taking a couple sips of the cold brew coffee my chest started burning and my stomach. The pain continued into the next day. On July 25, 2023 I had to go to the hospital. I am still in pain. My sister and I told the employee they stated that it might be old, it was made two days ago. The employee tasted it then said her throat was burning too.

Thank you

Angela Green - [protected]

Desired outcome: Compensation for pain & suffering

0 comments
Add a comment

More Tim Hortons reviews & complaints

Tim Hortons - Treatment of employees 61
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Tim Hortons - Roll up the rim 53
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Tim Hortons - Unfair labour practices 10
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Tim Hortons - Rims already rolled up 22
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
View all Tim Hortons reviews and complaints
  1. Tim Hortons Contacts

  2. Tim Hortons phone numbers
    Click up if you have successfully reached Tim Hortons by calling +1 (888) 601-1616 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Tim Hortons by calling +1 (888) 601-1616 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Tim Hortons by calling +1 (888) 601-1616 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Tim Hortons by calling +1 (888) 601-1616 phone number
    USA & Canada
    Click up if you have successfully reached Tim Hortons by calling +1 (905) 845-6511 phone number 9 9 users reported that they have successfully reached Tim Hortons by calling +1 (905) 845-6511 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Tim Hortons by calling +1 (905) 845-6511 phone number 4 4 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Tim Hortons by calling +1 (905) 845-6511 phone number
    38%
    Confidence score
    Head Office
    Click up if you have successfully reached Tim Hortons by calling +1 (207) 426-2066 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Tim Hortons by calling +1 (207) 426-2066 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Tim Hortons by calling +1 (207) 426-2066 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Tim Hortons by calling +1 (207) 426-2066 phone number
    More phone numbers
  3. Tim Hortons emails
  4. Tim Hortons address
    874 Sinclair Rd, Oakville, Ontario, L6K2Y1, Canada
  5. Tim Hortons social media
  6. Michael
    Checked and verified by Michael This contact information is personally checked and verified by the ComplaintsBoard representative. Learn more
    Jul 02, 2026
  7. View all Tim Hortons contacts