Menu
Write a review
File a complaint
Firehouse Subs

Firehouse Subs review: The lack of food items to be out of when you have customers at only 6 pm ish.

M
Author of the review
2:43 pm UTC
Verified customer The reviewer confirmed their account using Google. Learn more
Featured review
This review was chosen algorithmically as the most valued customer feedback.

We drove 45 min. to this Firehouse sub location as it was right around the corner from another store we were visiting. I was drooling for your delicious Thanksgiving Turkey Sub. To my surprise, they had run out of stuffing, so I couldn't order it. Tried ordering fries, they didn't have any, had run out too... also, no sweet tea and the credit card machine wasn't working. There wasn't a manager on staff, and only a limited amount of employees. How do you run out of your limited-time yearly Thanksgiving Turkey sub? Others arrived shortly only to find out for themselves of the limited food items.

Desired outcome: Discount coupon for another go?

Confidential Information Hidden: This section contains confidential information visible to verified Firehouse Subs representatives only. If you are affiliated with Firehouse Subs, please claim your business to access these details.

0 comments
Add a comment
  1. Firehouse Subs Contacts

  2. Firehouse Subs address
    4600 Touchton Rd E, Building 100 Suite 300, Jacksonville, Florida, 32246, United States
  3. Firehouse Subs social media
  4. Michael
    Checked and verified by Michael This contact information is personally checked and verified by the ComplaintsBoard representative. Learn more
    Oct 20, 2026
  5. View all Firehouse Subs contacts
Firehouse Subs Category
Firehouse Subs is ranked 27 among 123 companies in the Restaurants and Dining category