Menu
Write a review
File a complaint
Bank of America

Bank of America review: credit card

D
Author of the review
11:44 am UTC
Verified customer This complaint was posted by a verified customer. Learn more

Bank of america has taken 50000$ of my money erroneously for over 3 weeks and now you are charging me late fees for money that isnt owed. I have been a good customer since the early 1990s with an credit rating of 830. I will cancel all banking with boa if this isnt resolved within 72 hrs. [protected]. David Barlow.
[protected]@ yahoo.com
If this doesnt get resolved within the time frame I will have my lawyer proceed.

0 comments

Add a comment

More Bank of America reviews & complaints

Bank of America - Incompetent Department and Service 109
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Bank of America - claims department 19
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Bank of America - Communication 18
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Bank of America - bad customer service 11
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
View all Bank of America reviews and complaints