Menu
Write a review
File a complaint
Pizza Hut

Pizza Hut review: big pizza box with 3 pizzas

R
Author of the review
1:57 pm UTC

I ordered it online for set a 40 minute wait I called to verify it at the store it was like they told me 80 minutes it took him 85 minutes to get to my house then it was cold tasted pretty nasty and everyone that ate it has the runs I would like a full refund on the pizza. My address and phone number is listed below. 3509 see Girard St Topeka KS 66605
[protected] I'm Rachel McMillan.

0 comments

Add a comment

More Pizza Hut reviews & complaints

Pizza Hut - Pizza hut is ripping-off millions of consumers! 210
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Pizza Hut - treatment of employees 33
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Pizza Hut - treatment of employees
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
View all Pizza Hut reviews and complaints