Menu
Write a review
File a complaint
Burger King

Burger King review: Raw food

M
Author of the review
2:33 am UTC
Verified customer This complaint was posted by a verified customer. Learn more

Went through drive thru, paid for my order. Was asked to pull to the side to wait for my order. manager came out to bring my order and said the impossible burger had been freshly made. Left came home, took two bites of my burger and realized something was'nt right. Open up the burger and found that I had a mushy red uncooked burger. I called the restaurant to get the number to complaints. She ask if I wanted another burger. There was no way in Hades I was going to except another burger. "A picture is worth a thousand words". We have a world pandemic and they give you raw burgers.

View 0 more photos
0 comments
Add a comment

More Burger King reviews & complaints

Burger King - discontinued item 367
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Burger King - payroll revision 23
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Burger King - application/questionaire 17
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
View all Burger King reviews and complaints
  1. Burger King Contacts

  2. Burger King phone numbers
    Click up if you have successfully reached Burger King by calling +1 (866) 394-2493 phone number 8 8 users reported that they have successfully reached Burger King by calling +1 (866) 394-2493 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Burger King by calling +1 (866) 394-2493 phone number 84 84 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Burger King by calling +1 (866) 394-2493 phone number
    United States
    Click up if you have successfully reached Burger King by calling +1 (844) 576-0546 phone number 7 7 users reported that they have successfully reached Burger King by calling +1 (844) 576-0546 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Burger King by calling +1 (844) 576-0546 phone number 5 5 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Burger King by calling +1 (844) 576-0546 phone number
    17%
    Confidence score
    Canada
    Click up if you have successfully reached Burger King by calling +61 130 085 2326 phone number 7 7 users reported that they have successfully reached Burger King by calling +61 130 085 2326 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Burger King by calling +61 130 085 2326 phone number 14 14 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Burger King by calling +61 130 085 2326 phone number
    Australia
    Click up if you have successfully reached Burger King by calling +64 800 425 464 phone number 5 5 users reported that they have successfully reached Burger King by calling +64 800 425 464 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Burger King by calling +64 800 425 464 phone number 13 13 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Burger King by calling +64 800 425 464 phone number
    New Zealand
    Click up if you have successfully reached Burger King by calling +43 122 602 260 phone number 4 4 users reported that they have successfully reached Burger King by calling +43 122 602 260 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Burger King by calling +43 122 602 260 phone number 10 10 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Burger King by calling +43 122 602 260 phone number
    Austria
    Click up if you have successfully reached Burger King by calling +90 850 222 5464 phone number 5 5 users reported that they have successfully reached Burger King by calling +90 850 222 5464 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Burger King by calling +90 850 222 5464 phone number 9 9 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Burger King by calling +90 850 222 5464 phone number
    Turkey
    Click up if you have successfully reached Burger King by calling +86 212 422 6000 phone number 3 3 users reported that they have successfully reached Burger King by calling +86 212 422 6000 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Burger King by calling +86 212 422 6000 phone number 11 11 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Burger King by calling +86 212 422 6000 phone number
    China
    Click up if you have successfully reached Burger King by calling +81 120 945 630 phone number 5 5 users reported that they have successfully reached Burger King by calling +81 120 945 630 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Burger King by calling +81 120 945 630 phone number 7 7 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Burger King by calling +81 120 945 630 phone number
    Japan
    Click up if you have successfully reached Burger King by calling +82 80 228 163 phone number 9 9 users reported that they have successfully reached Burger King by calling +82 80 228 163 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Burger King by calling +82 80 228 163 phone number 13 13 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Burger King by calling +82 80 228 163 phone number
    South Korea
    More phone numbers
  3. Burger King emails
  4. Burger King address
    5505 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami, Texas, 33126-2029, United States
  5. Burger King social media
  6. Nick
    Checked and verified by Nick This contact information is personally checked and verified by the ComplaintsBoard representative. Learn more
    Jul 30, 2026
  7. View all Burger King contacts