Menu
Write a review
File a complaint
Best Buy

Best Buy review: microsoft office licence

V
Author of the review
4:09 pm UTC

I have been at best buy to buy a laptop and i was suggested to buy the microsoft office unlimited licence but i wasnt warned that the one i got has nothing included, i thought getting the office i was going to be able to use all the programs and i cannot even use outlook, if there is any way to change it i would like to know how can i do it, coz it has no sence to pay for an office licence where i can only have access to excel, word and power point.. thanks!

View 0 more photos
0 comments
Add a comment

More Best Buy reviews & complaints

View all Best Buy reviews and complaints
  1. Best Buy Contacts

  2. Best Buy phone numbers
    Click up if you have successfully reached Best Buy by calling +1 (888) 237-8289 phone number 6 6 users reported that they have successfully reached Best Buy by calling +1 (888) 237-8289 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Best Buy by calling +1 (888) 237-8289 phone number 7 7 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Best Buy by calling +1 (888) 237-8289 phone number
  3. Best Buy emails
  4. Best Buy address
    7601 Penn Avenue South, Richfield, Minnesota, 55423-3645, United States
  5. Best Buy social media
  6. Nick
    Checked and verified by Nick This contact information is personally checked and verified by the ComplaintsBoard representative. Learn more
    Jun 22, 2026
  7. View all Best Buy contacts
Best Buy Category
Best Buy is ranked 2 among 103 companies in the Retail Stores category