Menu
Write a review
File a complaint
Mavis Discount Tire

Mavis Discount Tire review: Windshield cracked

K
Author of the review
4:46 pm UTC

I recently went to store number 825 and An employee was changing my windshield blades and I asked them to check my fluid line. Once finding out I had tears in my line they proceeded to cut my line and replace it with a make shift hose and while they were doing that one of your employees was leaning on my hood I let him know that I had a stick to hold the hood up and he put it up and once they were done with my car they proceeded to put the hood down and found that he pushed my hood out of line on my brackets I was then told by the employee that he will fix it I went back up at a later date and was told nothing could be found to fix it then as I return home I realize that in the process of them trying to fix the problem they caused I saw that they cracked my windshield in the left corner. Today 06/03/2022 I went back up to store number 825 and spoke to a gentleman by the name Chris and he brushed me off and told me to just make a complaint with no concern to my experience

Desired outcome: I would like Mavis to fix the problems they have caused by replacing my windshield, my hood, and my windshield wiper fluid line

0 comments
Add a comment
  1. Mavis Discount Tire Contacts

  2. Mavis Discount Tire phone numbers
    Click up if you have successfully reached Mavis Discount Tire by calling +1 (800) 757-4291 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Mavis Discount Tire by calling +1 (800) 757-4291 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Mavis Discount Tire by calling +1 (800) 757-4291 phone number 1 1 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Mavis Discount Tire by calling +1 (800) 757-4291 phone number
    Customer Service
    Click up if you have successfully reached Mavis Discount Tire by calling +1 (877) 684-7365 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Mavis Discount Tire by calling +1 (877) 684-7365 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Mavis Discount Tire by calling +1 (877) 684-7365 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Mavis Discount Tire by calling +1 (877) 684-7365 phone number
    Click up if you have successfully reached Mavis Discount Tire by calling +1 (708) 292-8304 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Mavis Discount Tire by calling +1 (708) 292-8304 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Mavis Discount Tire by calling +1 (708) 292-8304 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Mavis Discount Tire by calling +1 (708) 292-8304 phone number
    More phone numbers
  3. Mavis Discount Tire emails
  4. Mavis Discount Tire address
    358 Saw Mill River Rd Ste 1, Millwood, New Jersey, 10546, United States
  5. Mavis Discount Tire social media
  6. Andrew
    Checked and verified by Andrew This contact information is personally checked and verified by the ComplaintsBoard representative. Learn more
    Jul 23, 2026
  7. View all Mavis Discount Tire contacts