Menu
Write a review
File a complaint
Rite Aid

Rite Aid review: pharmacy

S
Author of the review
6:59 pm UTC
Verified customer This complaint was posted by a verified customer. Learn more

I had dropped off a prescription over a week in advance because I knew my insurance was going to be terminated due to my husband having some health issues and can no longer work, I had stopped in there to pick the script up today 4/3/2019 and was told for some reason it was put on hold when I had asked why I was told I don't know but you will now have to pay 39.98 right now I am financially limited I am now out of medication until I can sign up and get issued insurance I tried to make sure I had all my meds filled until the new insurance kicked in, I am very upset due to the fact my script should never had been on hold from the time it was dropped off with no valid reason. I do understand things happen as I work in healthcare I have overlooked many mistakes that have been made this is not the first but this I am very upset about this. I am also not happy that money is just automatically taken off my card every time I check out for kidcents I do donate to various organizations and have no problem with being asked, but on three different occasions now I have noticed it just deducted. I thank you for your time and will be awaiting your response. Denise smith

0 comments

Add a comment

More Rite Aid reviews & complaints

Rite Aid - employee mistreatment/slander 48
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Rite Aid - refused my return even with a receipt 10
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Rite Aid - terrible customer service! 20
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Rite Aid - prescription shortage 20
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
View all Rite Aid reviews and complaints