Menu
Write a review
File a complaint
Planet Fitness

Planet Fitness review: Billing issues

L
Author of the review
5:55 pm UTC

I went in to the gym today around 4pm. My daughter was told that she could workout because there was a past due balance on the account. I let them know it was under my name and that there had to be a mistake because it consistently comes out of my account. They told us both bills were past due and that there was nothing they could do at the gym.

Desired outcome: Issue cleared up, access to the gym and also a transfer of my account

View 0 more photos
0 comments
Add a comment
  1. Planet Fitness Contacts

  2. Planet Fitness phone numbers
    Click up if you have successfully reached Planet Fitness by calling +1 (844) 880-7180 phone number 1 1 users reported that they have successfully reached Planet Fitness by calling +1 (844) 880-7180 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Planet Fitness by calling +1 (844) 880-7180 phone number 5 5 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Planet Fitness by calling +1 (844) 880-7180 phone number
  3. Planet Fitness emails
  4. Planet Fitness address
    4 Liberty Lane W, Hampton, New Hampshire, 03842, United States
  5. Planet Fitness social media
  6. Michael
    Checked and verified by Michael This contact information is personally checked and verified by the ComplaintsBoard representative. Learn more
    Jun 25, 2026
  7. View all Planet Fitness contacts
Planet Fitness Category
Planet Fitness is ranked 1 among 62 companies in the Fitness Centers and Gyms category