Menu
Write a review
File a complaint
Great Wolf Lodge

Great Wolf Lodge review: Booking

T
Author of the review
3:31 pm UTC
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Replied
The company left an official comment on this complaint.

Booked 5 rooms 3 months in advance for a family get together which involves our 4 kids and their spouse and 7 very small grandchildren. We point blank asked to have all rooms together and was told wouldn't be a problem it's automatic when booked together.

It was an opportunity for all the cousins to be together.

On check in at 1pm we found 2 rooms at one far end 3 at the other far end. When brought to the attention of check in they said they tried.

They only look into that the night before and we're unable to accommodate. But when pressed that you knew 3 months in advance... they said they never guarantee rooms together and they did there best the day before. Are rooms are standard rooms like most rooms... they said ?‍♀️ we tried

I'm awaiting hip replacement so getting from one end of the other building to the other is difficult

James Robinson

James. [protected]@esfox.com

Desired outcome: I'm sure rooms could have been shifted with some effort but they already had put the check in packages together . No attempt to make amends...

Great Wolf Lodge response
Mar 31, 2022 6:08 pm UTC
Great Wolf Lodge customer support contacts
Phone numbers
Address

525 Junction Road, Suite 6000 South, Madison, WI, 53717, US

Website

www.greatwolf.com

File a complaint Write a review
View all Great Wolf Lodge contacts
Hi, Tammy! We're sorry to hear you had this experience and appreciate you letting us know. Kindly send us your confirmation number via email at guestrelations@greatwolf.com so we can look into this.
Resolved

The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer's satisfaction.

0 comments
Add a comment

More Great Wolf Lodge reviews & complaints

Great Wolf Lodge - Unauthorized credit charges 8
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Great Wolf Lodge - Guest service and water park availability
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Replied
The company left an official comment to this complaint.
Great Wolf Lodge - patio of my stay
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Replied
The company left an official comment to this complaint.
Great Wolf Lodge - Room hold not refunded back
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Replied
The company left an official comment to this complaint.
Great Wolf Lodge - Customer Service
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Replied
The company left an official comment to this complaint.
View all Great Wolf Lodge reviews and complaints
  1. Great Wolf Lodge Contacts

  2. Great Wolf Lodge phone numbers
    Click up if you have successfully reached Great Wolf Lodge by calling +1 (608) 662-4700 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Great Wolf Lodge by calling +1 (608) 662-4700 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Great Wolf Lodge by calling +1 (608) 662-4700 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Great Wolf Lodge by calling +1 (608) 662-4700 phone number
  3. Great Wolf Lodge emails
  4. Great Wolf Lodge address
    525 Junction Road, Suite 6000 South, Madison, Wisconsin, 53717, United States
  5. Great Wolf Lodge social media
  6. Andrew
    Checked and verified by Andrew This contact information is personally checked and verified by the ComplaintsBoard representative. Learn more
    Jul 29, 2026
  7. View all Great Wolf Lodge contacts
Great Wolf Lodge Category
Great Wolf Lodge is ranked 45 among 403 companies in the Travel and Vacations category

Most discussed Great Wolf Lodge complaints

Unauthorized credit charges
2
(opinions to this review)