Menu
Write a review
File a complaint
Crunch Fitness

Crunch Fitness review: Fitness center

H
Author of the review
12:32 pm UTC
Verified customer This complaint was posted by a verified customer. Learn more

Friday, 02-03-2023

I am a member of Crunch, 5508 Peachtree Blvd, Chamblee, GA 30341. Out of 10 TVs facing treadmills, 4 to 5 TVs have same sports channel on. No TV has news channel, like CNN, why? Many times, I asked to change one TV to news channel, the staff refused to do that. TVs # 1, 3, 4, 5 have no volume and can’t listen by plugging headphone into treadmills. The staff is useless and unhelpful (Seth and Zach). They are rude & full of excuses. The service is horrible. They won’t even turn the fan on/ up when it gets too hot. There were 4 guys at the front desk doing NOTHING including Seth & Zach on Friday, 02-03-23 at around 6:00 PM. They refused to give the contact info of higher up.

Why are such lousy persons hired, who don’t assist customers? What are they hired for or paid for? Why are they threatening to members?

Additionally, men showers area has soap dispensers empty most of times. Also, water in men shower runs cold for over ten minutes before warm water comes out. Too much water is wasted in waiting for hot water to take a shower. Why can’t this be fixed? This has been going on for months.

Why would I recommend anybody to be a member here?

Desired outcome: fix problems mentioned above and provide helpful services to members. Stop threatening members. Get rid of unhelpful staff members.

0 comments
Add a comment
  1. Crunch Fitness Contacts

  2. Crunch Fitness address
    22 W 19th Street, 3rd Floor, New York, Michigan, 10011, United States
  3. Crunch Fitness social media
  4. Nick
    Checked and verified by Nick This contact information is personally checked and verified by the ComplaintsBoard representative. Learn more
    Oct 16, 2026
  5. View all Crunch Fitness contacts
Crunch Fitness Category
Crunch Fitness is ranked 5 among 62 companies in the Fitness Centers and Gyms category