i'm complaining about their service
I was in chowking zapote branch around 5 pm this monday march 12 i visited the store because im craving for halo halo and my favorite chicharap... so when i enter the store no body greated me unlike other store of chowking when you enter the store they will greet you so i ordered small halo halo and 1 chicharap for dine in the time on my receipt is 5:03 so i was expecting my order will be deliver very quick because i onlt order halohalo and chicharap but ive waited for 20 mins.and my order still not on my table hndi naman masydo matao sa store i mean hndi pa sila peak... so i was calling for a staff to follow up my order but walang pumapansin sakin after another try ang sabi sken ng staff wait lng mam kase madame order kaya matagal.. dba dapat expect nyo na madame oorder ng halo halo kase summer na and the manager their is nakikipag chikahan lang with the other staff so pumunta ako sa counter to ask ... i ask the manager "anu standard ng serving time nyo ng halo halo?" Kasi ive waited for 20 mins.na ang order ko lng is halo halo and chicharap? The manager reply to me 15 mins ang serving time nila ng halo halo and i replied halo halo lng order ko 15 mins ako mag hihintay? I repeated my question and he said yun po talaga standard time namin...nakakadisappoint yung service nila hndi na ko mag didine in jan sa branch na yan... yung manager na nakaduty that time is lalake na naka eyeglass he didn't even try to talk to me regarding their poor service...
rude delivery guy
March 11, 2018, 7:22 pm (should've arrived 7:11 pm)
Chowking food = good, Delivery guy = worst ðð
After arriving late, the moment he got off his motorcycle he started [censor]ing without even apologizing for being late in the first place. We didn't mind he's late, we mind the way he rudely spoke and [censor] to us... He was complaining that he can't find our address, that they tried to call our telephone number a couple times (1st was hanged up as he said) but no one is answering. I told him that if they did call we would have answered it as we are all sitting nearby our telephone, I also added that I always order at chowking and in return the previous transactions were successful and they were able to contact the number he was referring to. He kept on talking loud (scandalously) so I raise my voice and ask him "why is are you [censor]ing? Why you're voice is so loud?" Then he stopped for a moment and said in a town down voice "No I'm not [censor]ing, no my voice isn't loud." Like wtf! Then he talk lowly and started giving the food to my helper . To you mr. Sore looser delivery guy, Don't me ð
service
Hi ako nga po pala yung umorder ng fried dumpling na chow fan na inabot na ng isang oras kakahintay nauna na yung mga nahuling dumating na pending pero ako mahigit mag iisang oras na naghihintay nagtratrabaho din ako sa fast food pero di kame gaano nagtatagal sa pending nakakainis lang kase di kayo marunong mag update sa customer kung ilang minutes nalang para wala kayong pakealam sa costumer niyo sana ayusin niyo naman nagreklamo nanga yung 2 customer niyo kase antagal niyo mag outpending sana naman ayusin niyo trabaho niyo
products and services
I'm not going to complain but rather, I'm going to give credits of appreciation to Chowking Sorsogon in general.
It's just so overwhelming that upon the entrance, the guard was already smiling at us while greeting us "good morning" ( it was almost lunch by that time though). While were chosing what to order, the cashiers were patiently waiting while pleasing smiles were plastered on their pretty faces. As we recieved the orders, I've noticed that it was well prepared by the kitchen staffs and they have fast service. We went upstairs since the accomodation downstairs are already full. We heed upon the arrangement of the chairs or the ambiance itself and it was properly done. Its quite good that there were lots of chairs to accomodate the costumers. It was maintained by the diligent staffs and the lady in blue named "Toni". They were working hard apparently. We recieved our orders from a service crew named Jomar who's smiling all out and his passion in his work was evident on his movements. The orders were with extra water even if we didn't asked for one( which we really needed that time to fulfill our thirstiness). Moreover, the managers, Ms. Anelle, Ms. Reighn, Ms. Joan and Mr. Adonis (based on their nameplate) were very accomodating. They have handled very well the store with big smiles on their faces which was really wonderful. All in all, it was a great experience and I'll surely come back. Continue the perseverance and passion in catering good services and product. Kudos for the initiative and hardwork Chowking Sorsogon. #iloveCKSorsogon?
service!!!
nag ask kami ng extra soup for the wanton kasi nga ung soup na sinerve nila napaka konti ng soup halos matuyo na! Mga tatlong staff na ung hiningian namin even the manager on duty kaso dedma pa din! Ung pancit sobrang alat pa! Ung manager on duty pa parang dedma lang nasa harap lang kami ng counter di pa nia naalala? Its impossible na nakalimutan nia un! Nakaka inis lang ung service nio!
chowking halo-halo
Nag order po ako ng 3 halo halo sa onemall valenzuela chowking for take out. Madaming tao and naiintindhan ko yun pero umabot nko ng 40 mins sa paghhintay and finally dmating na. Pero sobrang disappointed kame ng mga freinds ko sa nabili nmen dahil ung daoat na leche flan ay gulaman flan lang at isa pa puro munggo and beans lang ang sahog saging 2piraso sa friend ko isa ganun din ang gulaman at sago. Walang langka walang ube walang macapuno tpod kulang na kulang sa gatas hndi matunaw yung yelo. Halos everyday kme nag pupurchase sa store nayun pero ang worste ng experience nmen ngayun. Sana kng kulang na kayo sa mga sangkap i refill nyo na lalagyan wag kayong magbenta ng kulang kulang dahil nagbayad nman kme ng tamang price and yun ang dpat na mkuha din nmen maayos na pagkain. Salamat
hotline delivery
Date of Incident: March 03, 2018 Client Name: Alvin Villanueva. We ordered food via 98888 around 830PM today and was promised to be delivered after an hour. Then we made a follow up several calls and was promised that they will call us for feedback. We made 2 followups one with an agent named Randolph which told us that our order was processed, and later a supervisor named Carl Baruga. It was then after almost 2 hours when the supervisor told us that the store is already close and we will not be able to receive our food. So now, i guess we will sleep with empty stomach since its almost 11 pm. I just hope this incident must have actions and must not be tolerated. With this kind of incident, i'm starting to feel that Chowking sucks?
delivery
Date of Incident: 24 FEB
Client Name: Glen Salgado
Order No.: [protected]
We ordered food around 1001PM today 24FEB and was promised that by 1101PM we will have our food delivered. Then we made a follow up several calls and was promised that they will call us for feedback. We waited more than 30 min more and decided to finally call the contact center to cancel the booking and they said the rider is already out and they gave the store number. We tried to call the store and the line is always busy.
Then after 45 min the store manager named Louie called up and explaining that they just receive the order and that they are still preparing the food. All lies are provided to us and we dont believe him so he cut the line. We called him up this time and decided to cancel the order and he is very acceptable of cancelling it without any hesitation.
Whats going on with chowking customer service and its getting worst. I am a loyal chowking customer who order always before but this is the first time it happened. You are losing one loyal customer this time.
the cashier "maymay" was boastful and making face
23/02/2018
Chowking sampaguita cubao, araneta center.
P0s02-sn:ksfa0491
Table#57
Cashier maymay
Atribida at mataray ang cashier niyo gayahin nio naman sister company nio like jollibee magalang at hindi bastos. porke andami franchise ang chowking balewala nlng kung maayos un customer service nila.
Makikinig nalng yan cashier, dahil lahat ng order naman kami nag dictate mali mali pa yun pag punch, at siya na yung nagkamali magtataray pa at maiinis. kung hidni ka anga edi sana tama trabaho mo.
poor service
Hi I'm sheena shane from legazpi, today at 7:06pm to be exact I visited your store in Ayala mall Legazpi City and the one who took my order was not polite at all. She sounded irate while talking to me and taking my orders. She sudden cut me off while I was talking to her. Is that how you trained them?! I really want to punch her in the face! She's not so nice and she doesn't have any common sense at all! I already sent some photo of her.
service
Date: Feb.21, 2018
Time: 1900h
Chowking Legazpi (Ayala Mall)
Wow naman sa mga cashier ng chowking ayala legazpi sipag nyo mang bara ng customer noh? Nag oorder ako at nagsasalita pa I am also a food attendant from other food industry and I know what I'm doing! Alam ko ang inoorder ko at alam ko kung pano mag order! Wag kang bastos magsalita sa customer mo. I'm being nice kasi alam ko kung pano yung trabaho mo pero nakakabadtrip yung service mo.
poor service
1. The cashier told me to wait for 10-15 minutes. But then I waited for almost 25 minutes
2. Iwas first in the line and the person next to me got his order before mine. But I ordered the same product that he had. And I ask them why mine took so long.
3. When I got my order, they didn't gave me complete order. I just got outside for me to know that my orders was incomplete they didn't gave me my drink.
attitude of the service crew
I just want to file a complaint about the service crew at chowking mabalacat branch. I decided to take my order by drive thru then I waited 2 minutes and keep blowing the horn of my motorcycle for how many times but no one tends to take order so I haven't seen any person on the first window to assist me. So I decided to just directly go to claim order and still no service crew wants to assist til I knock the door of the window and finally got one. Instead of saying apologies the crew who assisted me said "it's not the right lane for drive thru" then I replied "I waited how many minutes and blow the horn of my motorcycle 6 times how come no one is ready take my orders". Without any apology statements from that crew he walked out and looked so rude. So I told to the manager to teached that crew how to treat customers right. Really a bad experience and I don't want to tolerate such 'coz I know how it feels since I am working as a customer service too.
unethical behaviour
Well, I just called the hotline a minute ago and the one who took my order was not polite at all. She sounded irate while talking to me and taking my orders. It's not my fault that I have to call because my order was not available and I cannot update it again since I used online delivery. And by the way I didn't get the chance to know her name because she just put me on hold and took my order immediately.Thank you!
poor food/ old stock
This afternoon around 3pm at chowking vista mall taguig, nag dine in kami ng girlfriend ko ako ng order ako sakin ng one piece chicken for dine in then sa gf ko pancit canton, after ko umorder pagkaupo ko wala pang 10 secs kasunod ko na yung one piece chicken tas paglapag ng chicken sakin nakita ko mukang luma na at ang tigas ng chicken and d na mainit malamig na sya. Pero pinaglapas ko na yun pero yung pansit canton na order namin 20 mins na kami ng aantay bago dumating tas pag lapag samin nakita ko mukang luma din at sobrang lamig na at mas crunchy pa sa balat ng manok na inorder ko ang tigas ng noodles. So what I did is I approach the girl in the counter then I ask bat ganun ang pancit canton? Gnawa nila kinuha at pinalitan ng bago at ang galing within 10 seconds may bagong luto na. Matagal na ko nakaen sa chowking pero ito palang first time na naka encounter ako ng ganito. I am not satisfied in the service and I will never going back to chowking vista mall taguig again. So poor service. Thumbs down ?
halo halo
Hi goodmorning chowking market market I'm mrs.chipeco, i would like to thank to your crew name karla because she assist us. Pipili pa sana kme ng asawa ko nung lumapit sya sakin at tinanong kung may upuan na kme then sinabi ko wala pa ayun hinanapan nya kme ng mauupuan, and sbe niya siya nlng daw ang mag tetake ng order namin natuwa naman kme kse hinanapan nya na kme ng mauupuan sya na nagtake ng order namin which is halo halo lng naman ang order namin. Nakakatuwa kse may ganyan kayong crew and sana maging ganyan din lahat ng crew niyo. thanks i will also love to visit again to your store chowking market market.
wrong delivery address resulting to two hours delayed in delivery
As per order # [protected], I ordered online for two (2) chao fan platters and one (1) platter of fried siomai to a different address and so I had to fill out the new address option. I received an email confirmation at 11:20am, february 12, 2018. At around 12:30pm, I called up the delivery hotline only to find out that it was delivered to a wrong address. I verified how did it happen when I made sure that the new address is indicated on the order form online (I have a screesnhot of the email confirmation indicating the new address). The supervisor that I was able to talk to name carl/karl baruga assured me that he'll place the orders again and will coordinate with the store to have it prioritized. I therefore asked that there should be something to compensate for the inconvenience but I received nothing. This is very frustrating considering that we are regular customers of this chain.
service
I feel so sad about the new chowking phoenix here at General Santos City located at mabuhay road cor. National Highway.
Since i was not able to order a longanisa from jollibee i decided to transfer in chowking phoenix. I was welcomed with warm smile and planning to order a Chao Fan or Lauriat, then the cashier suggested me the breakfast meal, when i checked it there's a longanisa on it so withoit any hesitation i ordered a longanisa but the cashier told that it was out of stock, i feel so sad ang HANGRY(Hungry and Angry) and there was no note that the longanisa is not available, yes it is just a longanisa but how can you suggest a Breakfast meal and telling the customer that it is not available and there's no note posted on it. Another misleading info. I didnt even here a sorry from the crew. Sorry for telling my concern but i'm very Hungry at this moment.
Thank you and God Bless.
crews
I am really an avid fan of Chowking. But whenever I order their food in one of their branches here in Cabanatuan, there will always be some problems I always encounter. Like for example, the cashier forgot to take my happy plus card and does not any more count my order in my points. Another scenario, I was asking for a toyomansi for my pork chao fan which has a topping of steamed siomai. The manager did not even believed me that my order does really have steamed siomai therefore she was not giving me a toyomansi. She keeps on insisting that I must pay for it because she really insist my order does not have toppings. What I did is I opened in front of hee my order in order for her to give me toyomansi. It really pissed me, so I said "kelangan ko pa ba talagang buksan yung order ko para paniwalaan niyo ko?" As a customer I am very much disappointed to what had happened. Some scenarios are relatef to their random waiters who does not even speak when they were asked. Sometimes of theur utensils would not always be available when asked. Sometimes their gravy. Sometimes their chili paste. Sometimes calamansi.
simple instruction cannot follow
nagpadeliver ako today ng food and sinabi ko sa nag take ng order ko no ice for drinks.. pagdating ng food and i open it may ice yung drinks also yung sweet and sour pork nila matigas ang ibang meat actually wala nga meat yung nakain ko na matigas ...and hindi mainit yung food yung chicharap makunat na...
actually i know anong branch sya kasi naexperince ko na din kasi sa kanila thru dine in kami ng parents ko.. same i order sweet sour pork na matigas as in matigas lahat ng meat na sinerve samin..
its Reposo makati Branch.
We have received your comment. Thank you!