Menu
Write a review
File a complaint
O'Reilly Auto Parts

O'Reilly Auto Parts review: Return-refund

J
Author of the review
10:00 pm UTC

I bought a remanufactured power steering pump and pressure hose for a 2009 Nissan Murano. I install the parts in my car but for reason the power steering pump start making loud noises, even worse than my original one. I took it out and decided to take it back, but the manager at the store said he can not take it back to do to me installing it in the first place. Now How do you know if the pump is good or bad without installing in the car to see if runs or not. In meanwhile I had to go to their competition to buy another pump to be able to go to work. I was trying to get my money back since they sold me a used pump that make no sense.

Desired outcome: Get my money back

0 comments
Add a comment

More O'Reilly Auto Parts reviews & complaints

O'Reilly Auto Parts - ripping people off 22
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
O'Reilly Auto Parts - battery scam 4
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
O'Reilly Auto Parts - racial, sexual harassment and discrimination 2
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
O'Reilly Auto Parts - awful place
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
View all O'Reilly Auto Parts reviews and complaints
  1. O'Reilly Auto Parts Contacts

  2. O'Reilly Auto Parts phone numbers
    Click up if you have successfully reached O'Reilly Auto Parts by calling +1 (888) 327-7153 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached O'Reilly Auto Parts by calling +1 (888) 327-7153 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached O'Reilly Auto Parts by calling +1 (888) 327-7153 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached O'Reilly Auto Parts by calling +1 (888) 327-7153 phone number
    Online related questions
    Click up if you have successfully reached O'Reilly Auto Parts by calling +1 (417) 829-5727 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached O'Reilly Auto Parts by calling +1 (417) 829-5727 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached O'Reilly Auto Parts by calling +1 (417) 829-5727 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached O'Reilly Auto Parts by calling +1 (417) 829-5727 phone number
    General Information
    Click up if you have successfully reached O'Reilly Auto Parts by calling +1 (800) 755-6759 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached O'Reilly Auto Parts by calling +1 (800) 755-6759 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached O'Reilly Auto Parts by calling +1 (800) 755-6759 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached O'Reilly Auto Parts by calling +1 (800) 755-6759 phone number
    Customer Service
    More phone numbers
  3. O'Reilly Auto Parts emails
  4. O'Reilly Auto Parts address
    233 South Patterson Avenue, Springfield, Kansas, 65802-2298, United States
  5. O'Reilly Auto Parts social media
  6. Olivia
    Checked and verified by Olivia This contact information is personally checked and verified by the ComplaintsBoard representative. Learn more
    Jul 31, 2026
  7. View all O'Reilly Auto Parts contacts
O'Reilly Auto Parts Category
O'Reilly Auto Parts is ranked 2 among 325 companies in the Auto Parts and Repair Stores category