Menu
Write a review
File a complaint
Fubar.com

Fubar.com review: Admin are using private content to promote the site via adult entertainment websites.

T
Author of the review
2:49 am UTC
Verified customer This complaint was posted by a verified customer. Learn more
Featured review
This review was chosen algorithmically as the most valued customer feedback.

I’ve been a member of Fubar for many years and I’ve recently been messaged to say that someone found indecent images of me, which had been uploaded to third party websites.

I have never shared these images with anyone.

The only way in which these images could have been accessed is by those who run the site and accessed the images. They were tagged with “fubar”, with my username.
Be warned, these people will do anything exploitative to your profile to line their own pockets.

Desired outcome: I’d like an explanation from Fubar (BabyJesus and Scrapper) who has access to these private folders and to see them removed. But given their above the law ideology, I won’t hold my breath.

Confidential Information Hidden: This section contains confidential information visible to verified Fubar.com representatives only. If you are affiliated with Fubar.com, please claim your business to access these details.

0 comments
Add a comment
  1. Fubar.com Contacts

  2. Fubar.com phone numbers
    Click up if you have successfully reached Fubar.com by calling +1 (650) 261-1616 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Fubar.com by calling +1 (650) 261-1616 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Fubar.com by calling +1 (650) 261-1616 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Fubar.com by calling +1 (650) 261-1616 phone number
  3. Fubar.com emails
  4. Fubar.com address
    Redwood City, California, United States
  5. Fubar.com social media
  6. Andrew
    Checked and verified by Andrew This contact information is personally checked and verified by the ComplaintsBoard representative. Learn more
    Jul 27, 2026
Fubar.com Category
Fubar.com is ranked 15 among 35 companies in the Websites category