Menu
Write a review
File a complaint
National Tire & Battery [NTB]

National Tire & Battery [NTB] review: Deceptive customer service (fraudulent service practices)

J
Author of the review
7:18 pm UTC
Verified customer The reviewer confirmed their account using Google. Learn more
Featured review
This review was chosen algorithmically as the most valued customer feedback.

We took our 2015 Toyota to NTB of Germantown Md. to install tires. After the installation was complete my wife was told the car needed Break fluid to be replaced and fuel injector service. She was quoted a price for both. Immediately after the quote she presented our work order from Toyota showing that work already completed a week ago. Looks like another Fraud Scheme. Needless to say we will not be servicing any of our vehicles at this location in the future. And we will communicate our experience to our friends and neighbors as a result.

Claimed loss: Their presentation was convincing, Fortunately, we were prepared during these fraudulent times.

Desired outcome: Avoid this location , save you money.

Confidential Information Hidden: This section contains confidential information visible to verified National Tire & Battery [NTB] representatives only. If you are affiliated with National Tire & Battery [NTB], please claim your business to access these details.

0 comments
Add a comment

More National Tire & Battery [NTB] reviews & complaints

View all National Tire & Battery [NTB] reviews and complaints
  1. National Tire & Battery [NTB] Contacts

  2. National Tire & Battery [NTB] phone numbers
    Click up if you have successfully reached National Tire & Battery [NTB] by calling +1 (800) 741-7261 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached National Tire & Battery [NTB] by calling +1 (800) 741-7261 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached National Tire & Battery [NTB] by calling +1 (800) 741-7261 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached National Tire & Battery [NTB] by calling +1 (800) 741-7261 phone number
    Click up if you have successfully reached National Tire & Battery [NTB] by calling +1 (866) 649-8473 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached National Tire & Battery [NTB] by calling +1 (866) 649-8473 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached National Tire & Battery [NTB] by calling +1 (866) 649-8473 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached National Tire & Battery [NTB] by calling +1 (866) 649-8473 phone number
    Click up if you have successfully reached National Tire & Battery [NTB] by calling +1 (888) 867-5658 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached National Tire & Battery [NTB] by calling +1 (888) 867-5658 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached National Tire & Battery [NTB] by calling +1 (888) 867-5658 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached National Tire & Battery [NTB] by calling +1 (888) 867-5658 phone number
    Click up if you have successfully reached National Tire & Battery [NTB] by calling +1 (561) 383-3000 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached National Tire & Battery [NTB] by calling +1 (561) 383-3000 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached National Tire & Battery [NTB] by calling +1 (561) 383-3000 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached National Tire & Battery [NTB] by calling +1 (561) 383-3000 phone number
    More phone numbers
  3. National Tire & Battery [NTB] emails
  4. National Tire & Battery [NTB] address
    4280 Professional Center Dr., Suite 400, Palm Beach Gardens, Texas, 33410, United States
  5. National Tire & Battery [NTB] social media
  6. Laura
    Checked and verified by Laura This contact information is personally checked and verified by the ComplaintsBoard representative. Learn more
    Jul 28, 2026
  7. View all National Tire & Battery [NTB] contacts
National Tire & Battery [NTB] Category
National Tire & Battery [NTB] is ranked 51 among 325 companies in the Auto Parts and Repair Stores category