Menu
Write a review
File a complaint
Winn-Dixie

Winn-Dixie review: Managers inappropriate treatment

R
Author of the review
8:23 pm UTC
Verified customer This complaint was posted by a verified customer. Learn more

While shopping in the Tampa Road, palm harbor Florida store I witnessedoverheard the male manager tell some young man, who works there he was stupid and slow. This store also has a blonde female manager who also consistently talks down to the staff there. As a service industry employee myself. This behavior by your management team at the Tampa Road store in palm Harbor is sickening.

This explains why there is always a hiring sign at the door no one should be treated the way those young men were treated or spoke too while I was shopping

Desired outcome: management needs to understand these younger men are working and filling shelves and them being rude to them in front of or near customers make me want to drive further to shop at a different store

0 comments
Add a comment

More Winn-Dixie reviews & complaints

Winn-Dixie - terrible treatment 2
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Winn-Dixie - sexual harassment 1
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Winn-Dixie - sexual harassment by mgmt.
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
View all Winn-Dixie reviews and complaints
  1. Winn-Dixie Contacts

  2. Winn-Dixie phone numbers
    Click up if you have successfully reached Winn-Dixie by calling +1 (866) 946-6349 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Winn-Dixie by calling +1 (866) 946-6349 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Winn-Dixie by calling +1 (866) 946-6349 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Winn-Dixie by calling +1 (866) 946-6349 phone number
    Customer Service
    Click up if you have successfully reached Winn-Dixie by calling +1 (855) 753-6841 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Winn-Dixie by calling +1 (855) 753-6841 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Winn-Dixie by calling +1 (855) 753-6841 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Winn-Dixie by calling +1 (855) 753-6841 phone number
    Plenti Card Queries
    Click up if you have successfully reached Winn-Dixie by calling +1 (844) 745-0463 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Winn-Dixie by calling +1 (844) 745-0463 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Winn-Dixie by calling +1 (844) 745-0463 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Winn-Dixie by calling +1 (844) 745-0463 phone number
    More phone numbers
  3. Winn-Dixie emails
  4. Winn-Dixie address
    P.O. Box B, Jacksonville, Florida, 32203-0297, United States
  5. Winn-Dixie social media
  6. Andrew
    Checked and verified by Andrew This contact information is personally checked and verified by the ComplaintsBoard representative. Learn more
    Jul 11, 2026
  7. View all Winn-Dixie contacts
Winn-Dixie Category
Winn-Dixie is ranked 37 among 103 companies in the Retail Stores category