Menu
Write a review
File a complaint
Panera Bread

Panera Bread review: Citrus Asian crunch salad / highly insensitive and inconsiderate

A
Author of the review
10:07 pm UTC

I ordered half Asian crush salad and half Mediterranean veggie salad along with other stuff today.

I specifically mentioned to them that I don’t need chicken in the salad, as my husband doesn’t eat it due to his religious beliefs.

When my husband was eating the salad he found chicken in it. This is horrible and extremely inconsiderate. When I took it up with the Panera worker, all they said “sorry I didn’t know there is chicken in it.” She was making the stuff and she didn’t know or she did not care at all. This is so so insensitive and inconsiderate. You charge us everything and don’t even know how to provide services. HORRIBLE

Desired outcome: I didn’t want them to redo it because they could add again and say sorry. Be sensitive to people if you are running a good chain.

0 comments
Add a comment

More Panera Bread reviews & complaints

Panera Bread - terrible experience 232
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Panera Bread - unsanitary/disgusting/unhealthy 45
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Panera Bread - discrimination 10
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Panera Bread - working experience 13
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Panera Bread - managers
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
View all Panera Bread reviews and complaints
  1. Panera Bread Contacts

  2. Panera Bread phone numbers
    Click up if you have successfully reached Panera Bread by calling +1 (855) 372-6372 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Panera Bread by calling +1 (855) 372-6372 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Panera Bread by calling +1 (855) 372-6372 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Panera Bread by calling +1 (855) 372-6372 phone number
    Customer Service
    Click up if you have successfully reached Panera Bread by calling +1 (314) 984-1000 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Panera Bread by calling +1 (314) 984-1000 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Panera Bread by calling +1 (314) 984-1000 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Panera Bread by calling +1 (314) 984-1000 phone number
    Legal Department
    Click up if you have successfully reached Panera Bread by calling +1 (312) 629-7219 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Panera Bread by calling +1 (312) 629-7219 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Panera Bread by calling +1 (312) 629-7219 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Panera Bread by calling +1 (312) 629-7219 phone number
    Media Contact
    Click up if you have successfully reached Panera Bread by calling +1 (724) 650-5495 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Panera Bread by calling +1 (724) 650-5495 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Panera Bread by calling +1 (724) 650-5495 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Panera Bread by calling +1 (724) 650-5495 phone number
    Manager
    Click up if you have successfully reached Panera Bread by calling +1 (303) 356-8374 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Panera Bread by calling +1 (303) 356-8374 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Panera Bread by calling +1 (303) 356-8374 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Panera Bread by calling +1 (303) 356-8374 phone number
    Click up if you have successfully reached Panera Bread by calling +1 (314) 984-2444 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Panera Bread by calling +1 (314) 984-2444 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Panera Bread by calling +1 (314) 984-2444 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Panera Bread by calling +1 (314) 984-2444 phone number
    CEO
    More phone numbers
  3. Panera Bread emails
  4. Panera Bread address
    3630 S. Geyer Road, Suite 100, St. Louis, Texas, 63127, United States
  5. Panera Bread social media
  6. Michael
    Checked and verified by Michael This contact information is personally checked and verified by the ComplaintsBoard representative. Learn more
    Jul 27, 2026
  7. View all Panera Bread contacts
Panera Bread Category
Panera Bread is ranked 9 among 57 companies in the Fast Food Chains category