Menu
Write a review
File a complaint
Hilton Hotels & Resorts Profile

Hilton Hotels & Resorts

www.hilton.com

Learn how the rating is calculated

2.4

Overall reputation rating based on reviews and complaints

Hilton Hotels & Resorts earns a 2.4-star rating from 17 reviews and 62 complaints, indicating that most guests are somewhat dissatisfied with their stays.

Claim Your Business
Take control of your profile: address complaints and engage with reviews
Write a review File a complaint

Hilton Hotels & Resorts Complaints Page 4 of 4

ComplaintsBoard
12:00 am UTC
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.

Hilton Hotels & Resorts Customer harassment

I stayed at the Hilton garden inn in October 06 and someone called posing as my husband. they gave him information about me and my stay. the problem is: I AM NOT MARRIED. I called the hotel and complained. They have been very rude about this situation. I am furious. They asked me not to call the hotel nor can I stay there. Please tell everyone to be careful when they stay at the Hilton. I have tried and tried to explain to them what they have done and they stated that my case was closed. I am in the process of contacting a lawyer so that I can get this guy for harassment. I need dates that this person called and what he stated. They stated my case was closed.

Read full complaint and 1 comment
Resolved

The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.

Hide full review
1 comment
Add a comment
K
K
karica4
Los Angeles, US
Send a message
Mar 17, 2009 9:31 pm UTC

How did you know that someone called and posed as your husband if you did not know who the person was?

About Hilton Hotels & Resorts

Hilton Hotels & Resorts offers a range of hospitality services, including comfortable lodging, dining options, and event spaces. Guests can book stays for leisure or business, with amenities like fitness centers and pools at many locations. Hilton also provides a loyalty program for frequent travelers.
Trust badge
Collect Your Trust Badge
Be recognized for outstanding customer service
Hilton Hotels & Resorts Category
Hilton Hotels & Resorts is ranked 1 among 89 companies in the Hotels and Accommodations category

Most discussed Hilton Hotels & Resorts complaints

Hilton Garden Inn at Sanliurfa
1
(opinions to this review)