Menu
Write a review
File a complaint
Geek Squad

Geek Squad review: TV Service

J
Author of the review
1:33 pm UTC

I took my tv in to the Webster Tx store on 6/10/2021 because it would shut off.
I got an email on the 15th that it was fixed. I went to the store on the 17 to get the tv but I insulted them by coming to the store. The repair center is in Houston. The repair center is 30 minutes away in Houston. Today the 6/21 waited on the phone for more than 30 minutes. the advisor could not find my tv but wanted to make an appointment to pick it up. I told her I would go to the store. I went to the store to find out. Andrew waited on me but could not find anything then he went to the back and got a laptop and went to the manager. then I saw him waiting on other customers so I asked what he found and he said the manager was handling it so I went to the manager and she said that they did not have the tv. Maybe they would get it in a couple of days. Over the last 3 years your service has gone in the wrong direction Terrible service. Terrible Service

Desired outcome: I want my TV. 17 Days is very much to long.

0 comments
Add a comment

More Geek Squad reviews & complaints

Geek Squad - geek squad - is a total rip off! 66
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Geek Squad - phone insurance 2
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Geek Squad - the geek squad really sucks! 34
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Geek Squad - laptop repair 9
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Geek Squad - did not replace defective part for freezer
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Geek Squad - can't fix my problem 2
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
View all Geek Squad reviews and complaints
  1. Geek Squad Contacts

  2. Geek Squad phone numbers
    Click up if you have successfully reached Geek Squad by calling +1 (800) 433-5778 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Geek Squad by calling +1 (800) 433-5778 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Geek Squad by calling +1 (800) 433-5778 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Geek Squad by calling +1 (800) 433-5778 phone number
  3. Geek Squad emails
  4. Geek Squad address
    P.O. Box 9312, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 55440, United States
  5. Geek Squad social media
  6. Janet
    Checked and verified by Janet This contact information is personally checked and verified by the ComplaintsBoard representative. Learn more
    Jul 28, 2026
  7. View all Geek Squad contacts