Menu
Write a review
File a complaint
Cracker Barrel

Cracker Barrel review: Service on 02 June 2022

M
Author of the review
9:38 am UTC

We went to the Cracker Barrell at 407 Beltline Road SW Decatur, Al 35601 on 2 June 2022 for Breakfast. Upon arrival, we checked in, then waited about 10 minutes before being seated. Once seated, we waited about five minutes before someone passing by said someone would be with us in a moment. Another 10 minutes went by (total of 15 minutes) and still no one waited on us. We decided to leave without any acknowledgement from any employee.

Desired outcome: Would have wanted someone to wait on us promptly.

0 comments
Add a comment

More Cracker Barrel reviews & complaints

Cracker Barrel - slow, bad food, poor staff 72
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Cracker Barrel - Sexism, racism & favoritism 22
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Cracker Barrel - employee 14
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Cracker Barrel - No breaks allowed 11
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
View all Cracker Barrel reviews and complaints
  1. Cracker Barrel Contacts

  2. Cracker Barrel phone numbers
    Click up if you have successfully reached Cracker Barrel by calling +1 (800) 333-9566 phone number 18 18 users reported that they have successfully reached Cracker Barrel by calling +1 (800) 333-9566 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Cracker Barrel by calling +1 (800) 333-9566 phone number 44 44 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Cracker Barrel by calling +1 (800) 333-9566 phone number
    Click up if you have successfully reached Cracker Barrel by calling +1 (615) 443-9266 phone number 3 3 users reported that they have successfully reached Cracker Barrel by calling +1 (615) 443-9266 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Cracker Barrel by calling +1 (615) 443-9266 phone number 11 11 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Cracker Barrel by calling +1 (615) 443-9266 phone number
    Senior Director Corporate Communications
    Click up if you have successfully reached Cracker Barrel by calling +1 (615) 443-9115 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Cracker Barrel by calling +1 (615) 443-9115 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Cracker Barrel by calling +1 (615) 443-9115 phone number 2 2 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Cracker Barrel by calling +1 (615) 443-9115 phone number
    Media Contact
    Click up if you have successfully reached Cracker Barrel by calling +1 (615) 443-9589 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Cracker Barrel by calling +1 (615) 443-9589 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Cracker Barrel by calling +1 (615) 443-9589 phone number 1 1 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Cracker Barrel by calling +1 (615) 443-9589 phone number
    Media Contact
    More phone numbers
  3. Cracker Barrel emails
  4. Cracker Barrel address
    307 Hartmann Drive, Lebanon, New York, 37087, United States
  5. Cracker Barrel social media
  6. Janet
    Checked and verified by Janet This contact information is personally checked and verified by the ComplaintsBoard representative. Learn more
    Jun 25, 2026
  7. View all Cracker Barrel contacts
Cracker Barrel Category
Cracker Barrel is ranked 2 among 23 companies in the Casual Dining category