Menu
Write a review
File a complaint
The Cheesecake Factory

The Cheesecake Factory review: fish and chips

D
Author of the review
12:33 pm UTC

I was so excited that we finally got a Cheesecake Factory but I hadn't eaten the food here only the cheesecake until a few days ago. We went after my nephews graduation and my food was inedible. My sister and I both ordered the fish and chips and they were awful. I have tasted better frozen fish sticks. Just really disappointing. I wish I had read the reviews on Gainesville word of mouth before going because there are a whole lot of complaints. I hope they get it together soon.

0 comments
Add a comment
  1. The Cheesecake Factory Contacts

  2. The Cheesecake Factory phone numbers
    Click up if you have successfully reached The Cheesecake Factory by calling +1 (855) 820-9994 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached The Cheesecake Factory by calling +1 (855) 820-9994 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached The Cheesecake Factory by calling +1 (855) 820-9994 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached The Cheesecake Factory by calling +1 (855) 820-9994 phone number
  3. The Cheesecake Factory emails
  4. The Cheesecake Factory address
    26901 Malibu Hills Road, Calabasas Hills (California), New York, 91301, United States
  5. The Cheesecake Factory social media
  6. Nick
    Checked and verified by Nick This contact information is personally checked and verified by the ComplaintsBoard representative. Learn more
    Jul 27, 2026
  7. View all The Cheesecake Factory contacts
The Cheesecake Factory Category
The Cheesecake Factory is ranked 4 among 23 companies in the Casual Dining category

Most discussed complaints

race
1
(opinions to this review)