Menu
Write a review
File a complaint
Circular Car Hire Profile

Circular Car Hire

circularcarhire.com.tr

Learn how the rating is calculated

1.0

Overall reputation rating based on reviews and complaints

Circular Car Hire earns a 1.0-star rating from 0 reviews and 1 complaints, indicating that most customers are dissatisfied with rental experience.

Claim Your Business
Take control of your profile: address complaints and engage with reviews
Write a review File a complaint

Latest Reviews and Complaints

ComplaintsBoard
T
9:17 am UTC
Verified customer This complaint was posted by a verified customer. Learn more

Circular Car Hire booking cfa83b9f

I reached Antalya Airport yesterday and representative was supposed to welcome me at gate I spent 30 minutes looking for him then he brought me Honda Civic car A/C was disconnecting frequently so I returned car immediately asking for replacement Especially that renting duration is for 28 days
Person name is Mustafa and he was not cooperative
He returned back cash money and asked me to contact you to refund back amount withdrawn from my visa card
I really had bad experience and want you to refund paid amount as I didn't get proper car
Also car rental company should be offering customers proper solutions until this moment I couldn't find any car for rental despite I booked earlier to eliminate this conflict
Please treat this as top urgent and confirm by email that paid amount will be refunded to my visa account
Thank you for your time

Read full complaint
Hide full review

Circular Car Hire Reviews and Complaints

Looks like Circular Car Hire has no reviews or complaints yet, which is great!

However, if you have something to share with the others, you can write a complaint or review

Write a review     Leave a complaint
Subscribe to receive notifications of all new customer feedback

Circular Car Hire complaints: history and resolution overview

Circular Car Hire has received 1 complaints on ComplaintsBoard. The first reported case, booking cfa83b9f, was published on Jul 25, 2019, and the most recent complaint, booking cfa83b9f, was posted on Jul 25, 2019.

Out of all reported cases, 0 complaints (0%) have been marked as resolved, while 1 complaints (100%) remain unresolved.

Customer feedback spans multiple years and reflects a range of user experiences. A majority of complaints remain unresolved, which may be important to consider when evaluating the company.

👉  Submit a complaint about Circular Car Hire

Is Circular Car Hire Legit?

Circular Car Hire earns a trustworthiness rating of 68%

Generally safe, but check closely before sharing details.

Our conclusion: Circular Car Hire's operations, reviewed by ComplaintsBoards, appear mostly legit but with some concerns. Be careful and read customer feedback before dealing with the company. Negative reviews may indicate potential risks.

We found clear and detailed contact information for Circular Car Hire. The company provides a physical address, 2 phone numbers, and 2 emails, as well as 2 social media accounts. This demonstrates a commitment to customer service and transparency, which is a positive sign for building trust with customers.

Circularcarhire.com.tr has a valid SSL certificate, which indicates that the website is secure and trustworthy. Look for the padlock icon in the browser and the "https" prefix in the URL to confirm that the website is using SSL.

Circularcarhire.com.tr has been deemed safe to visit, as it is protected by a cloud-based cybersecurity solution that uses the Domain Name System (DNS) to help protect networks from online threats.

However ComplaintsBoard has detected that:

  • The website belonging to Circular Car Hire has a low number of visitors, which could be a red flag for users. However, it's important to conduct additional research to fully evaluate the website's legitimacy and trustworthiness.
  • We conducted a search on social media and found several negative reviews related to Circular Car Hire. These reviews may indicate issues with the company's products, services, or customer support. It is important to thoroughly research the company and its offerings before making any purchases to avoid any potential risks.
Trust badge
Collect Your Trust Badge
Be recognized for outstanding customer service
Circular Car Hire Category
Circular Car Hire is ranked 85 among 85 companies in the Vehicle Rental and Leasing category