SUBMIT A COMPLAINT

FlixBus / FlixMobility Customer Care Service

FlixMobility, GmbH

Birketweg 33, 80639
Munich
Germany

Customer Support Phone Numbers

Mon6:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Tue6:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Wed6:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Thu6:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Fri6:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Sat6:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Sun6:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Plus

FlixBus / FlixMobility Complaints & Reviews

FlixBus / FlixMobility — bus

4 passengers, including 2 kids 5 & 7. The bus does not enter the bus stop line at all "because was out of time"...

Public Transportation  · Dec 01, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — flixbus cancel our return trip

We received a simple mail of flixbus announce that our trip to return back home was cancelled. They programmed...

Public Transportation  · Nov 30, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — flixbus customer service

FlixBus / FlixMobilityNEVER USE FLIXBUS EVER!! At the end of August 2019 I bought a ticket from Zurich to Berlin for 11pm. After deciding it wa...

Public Transportation  · Nov 28, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — I was not pick at my bus stop. I have to pay extra money to nearest bus stop without any notice.

confirmation number [protected] i previously booked my trip to be pick up at USC on November 27th from USC LOS ANGELES...

Public Transportation  · Nov 27, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — bus service & driver

I start travel from Genoa italy to Barcelona but the bus was 30 min late .arrivel time was 5;15 but arrived at 7;20...

Public Transportation  · Nov 27, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — worst service and response on refund

I have booked my travel with flixbus for 13 sep from Paris to Nice with my family. I reached station on time at 7.30 PM...

Public Transportation  · Nov 07, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — unethical behaviour of driver of the flixbus

Yesterday i travelled from Brussels North station to Cologne south, Airport . our bus number was 815.Our ticket was for...

Public Transportation  · Nov 04, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — trip from dresden to prague

FlixBus / FlixMobilityI booked my trip number (#[protected]) at 11:50 to Prag. I got there at 11:40 and found the bus at 11:47 (because it wa...

Public Transportation  · Nov 02, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — bus n474 (torino-zurich/28.06.2019) did not arrive!!!

My niece had a ticket for the Flixbus N474 from Torino, Italy to Zurich, Switzerland scheduled to leave Torino at 19:10...

Travel & Vacations  · Oct 30, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — Faro airport to sevilla plaza de armas

I take the flexibus today at the 10:05 am in Faro Portugal airport to sevilla plaza de Armas.. but the driver was so...

Employees  · Oct 28, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — the most unpunctual, rudest, and ignorant drivers. the worst company. avoid

Traveled 2 times with them from Hamburg to Berlin SXF airport, both times with a terrible outcome. First time the bu...

Travel & Vacations  · Oct 28, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — incredibly aggresive, rude and patrionizing bus driver

I was on the bus from Grenoble to lyon with my family on route 724, direction Nantes Haulère (9.00-10.30). Me and my...

Travel Agencies  · Oct 27, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — bus reschedules

FlixBus / FlixMobilityDear Sirs, We would like to complain about Flixbus bus reschedule. After purchasing, the bus was first rescheduled from 26th...

Airport Shuttles  · Oct 23, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — bus company

FlixBus / FlixMobilityDate : October 21, 2019 Client number (booking reference) : [protected] Full description of incident : Bus was exactly one...

Public Transportation  · Oct 21, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — issue with company

Hello my name is Margaret Martinez I had booked a 2 adults and one child for 10/18 at 3:50pm from Fresno CA to phoenix...

Other  · Oct 19, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — booking number [protected] london to caen, normandy on friday/saturday 04/05 of october 2019

I would like to complaint about the awful journey I experienced travelling with Flixbus from London to Caen on the date...

Travel & Vacations  · Oct 17, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — online ticket booking

Whenever I want to buy a ticket, whatever paying method I use, the website and the app or flixbus do not allow me to...

Travel & Vacations  · Oct 15, 2019

FlixBus — delay of flixbus, irresponsible

I had a bus from poitiers to paris today 11/10/2019, at 12:10 bus connection 723 from poitiers to paris bercy that wa...

Public Transportation  · Oct 15, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — driver coming back from los angeles ca.

It was Monday October 7th on the bus from Los Ángeles, Ca. Downtown to Old Town stop at San Diego, Ca and was the 7:00 p.m. I...

Public Transportation  · Oct 14, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — transportation and subsequent injury on a flixbus route

REF: #[protected] I am writing to you in regards of a journey that was booked for Route 108 (Frankfurt to Zurich) with our...

Travel Agencies  · Oct 08, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — worst services and bad behavior of operator

I was traveling with my family wife and 4 year old child from interfering to Rome via Milan when we boarded the bu...

Utility Services  · Oct 06, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — bus reservation was cancelled by flixbus!

Me and my Fiance are having our Europe Vacation, We are booked to go from Brussels to Paris via FlixBus at 02:45AM. It'...

Unauthorized Charges  · Oct 06, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — flixbus customer service and senior directors placing mr frasers life in danger frankfurt airport

complaints board date October 3rd 5am to 9am frankfurt airport my treatment in Germany has been horrifying to the point...

Travel & Vacations  · Oct 05, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — complaint about flixbus time

Hello, so Last night 04/10/2019 the about from Bologna to Mosciano was supposed ti leave at 02.15, I was in front of the...

Cars, Parts & Vehicles  · Oct 04, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — bus service

I had an option on buying a bus ticket from Zagreb to Vienna at 16:30 and 17:55, I decided on purchasing the more...

Travel & Vacations  · Oct 03, 2019

FlixBus — internet booking engine glitches

Hello, as a tourist (visitor) to Munich, I booked a trip from Munich to Innsbruck and back for the 30th Sep. During the...

Travel & Vacations  · Oct 03, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — reliability

I have a bus that is currently 32 minutes late and counting. On your tracker it still says "on time". This is completely...

Public Transportation  · Oct 02, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — leave the passenger

FlixBus / FlixMobilityOn 19th of September 2019, my partner and I were scheduled to go to Dresden by the Flixbus. Our ticket was at 11:25 in...

Other  · Oct 02, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — arrival delay due to driver's prolonged stops to smoke/flirt with petrol station staff's/ talk with the other drivers

On night bus trip from Wien/Budapest to Sofia/Plovdiv bus N982 01-Oct-2019(my booking # [protected]), the third driver...

Employees  · Oct 02, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — bus stops and bus uncleanliness

Good Morning, I booked multiple trips with Flix Bus between 24th August 2019 to 4th September 2019 and faced the...

Public Transportation  · Oct 01, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — drivers aggressive behavior toward passengers

FlixBus / FlixMobilityHello, I bought a FlixBus ticket from Nice -Paris(bercy seine) - Amsterdam Sloterdijk number #[protected]. When arriving...

FlixBus / FlixMobility — unspecified place of departure

FlixBus / FlixMobilityOn 26 Sep 2019 at 23:59, I've booked a ticket from Belgrade to Ljubljana (booking number: #[protected]). I arrived 30...

Products & Services  · Sep 30, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — bus never showed up

I had a ticket for the 9:05 am bus from La Jolla to downtown Los Angeles. I arrived at 8:50 am and there were already...

Public Transportation  · Sep 29, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — driver and luggage staff

FlixBus / FlixMobilityI'm writing to complain in the strongest terms about the abusive, rude, obnoxious behavior of a Flixbus driver, and...

Travel & Vacations  · Sep 29, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — the driver on the bus from milano airport to rijeka on 29.9.2019 (left milano cca at 1.00 am)

The driver on the bus was very disrespectful. He did not speak English at all and spoke to us in Italian all the time...

Other  · Sep 28, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — bus no show — requesting refund

Booking #[protected] Bus from Split to Plitvicka Jezera on 09/15/2019 at 7am never showed up. There were 10 other people...

Public Transportation  · Sep 27, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — a trip from london victoria coach station to brussels

Date of the trip: 24/09/2019 London Victoria coach station Bus connection 815 We had tire puncture at the french border...

Cars, Parts & Vehicles  · Sep 27, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — bus

We missed our bus as our flight was delayed. We couldn't change times as obviously we did not know when plain is going...

Travel Agencies  · Sep 27, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — lost luggage

On 13.9.19 my son Ryley Rigby and his friend Abby Zizek were backpacking around Europe and were on a bus from krakow to...

Public Transportation  · Sep 25, 2019

FlixBus / FlixMobility — promised/paid services

Two young gentleman were not polite from the beginning, on top of it all the toilet was "out of the order " from the...

Travel & Vacations  · Sep 20, 2019