Menu
Write a review
File a complaint
BioLife Plasma Services

BioLife Plasma Services review: Treatment of loyal longtime donars.

S
Author of the review
2:44 pm UTC
Verified customer This complaint was posted by a verified customer. Learn more

I have been a donor for about 9 months now. My name is Sean Aiken. I go to the Savannah Ga. center. On Friday Jan . 20, I was five minutes late for my appointment due to traffic, was turned away. Now it is Sunday the 22nd, I'm 5 minutes early and am not aloud to sign in because was told your closed at 1:57 pm. I live in Pooler Ga., it is a bit of a drive and I'm highly upset and thinking I may just quit the program all together this is not fair to me a loyal donor. I know the reason is because of so many new donars that jump all over your first month promotions and never return realizing the drop in money afterwards. I hope that someone contacts me tomorrow my number is

Desired outcome: [protected]. I would like to see donars like myself feel appreciated for there loyalty and compensated like the new folks that are rushed ahead in line in front of us. Like I stayed I feel it is not right.

0 comments
Add a comment

More BioLife Plasma Services reviews & complaints

View all BioLife Plasma Services reviews and complaints
  1. BioLife Plasma Services Contacts

  2. BioLife Plasma Services phone numbers
    Click up if you have successfully reached BioLife Plasma Services by calling +1 (800) 828-2088 phone number 17 17 users reported that they have successfully reached BioLife Plasma Services by calling +1 (800) 828-2088 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached BioLife Plasma Services by calling +1 (800) 828-2088 phone number 71 71 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached BioLife Plasma Services by calling +1 (800) 828-2088 phone number
  3. BioLife Plasma Services emails
  4. BioLife Plasma Services address
    1200 Lakeside Drive, Bannockburn, Washington, 60015, United States
  5. BioLife Plasma Services social media
  6. Jenny
    Checked and verified by Jenny This contact information is personally checked and verified by the ComplaintsBoard representative. Learn more
    Jun 25, 2026
BioLife Plasma Services Category
BioLife Plasma Services is ranked 10 among 187 companies in the Medical Services and Facilities category