Menu
Write a review
File a complaint
Ruby Tuesday

Ruby Tuesday review: Lunchtime meal

L
Author of the review
11:50 am UTC
Verified customer This complaint was posted by a verified customer. Learn more

My name is Lee Roy I went to Ruby Tuesday, August 6, 2019 . When I got back to work my order was all messed up one of my burger was real burn up. My other burger was pink inside. I called back to the store to tell the manager that both of my burgers was messed up and they did not give me my fries. She said they will send me a $20 Ruby Tuesday gift card out I want to know if she contact y'all .

0 comments
Add a comment

More Ruby Tuesday reviews & complaints

View all Ruby Tuesday reviews and complaints
  1. Ruby Tuesday Contacts

  2. Ruby Tuesday phone numbers
    Click up if you have successfully reached Ruby Tuesday by calling +1 (865) 379-5700 phone number 1 1 users reported that they have successfully reached Ruby Tuesday by calling +1 (865) 379-5700 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Ruby Tuesday by calling +1 (865) 379-5700 phone number 1 1 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Ruby Tuesday by calling +1 (865) 379-5700 phone number
  3. Ruby Tuesday emails
  4. Ruby Tuesday address
    150 W. Church Ave., Maryville, North Carolina, 37801, United States
  5. Ruby Tuesday social media
  6. Maria
    Checked and verified by Maria This contact information is personally checked and verified by the ComplaintsBoard representative. Learn more
    Jul 28, 2026
  7. View all Ruby Tuesday contacts

Most discussed Ruby Tuesday complaints

bad service and attitude
1
(opinions to this review)