Menu
Write a review
File a complaint
Fidelity Brokerage Services

Fidelity Brokerage Services review: customer support

B
Author of the review
11:08 pm UTC
Verified customer This complaint was posted by a verified customer. Learn more

Needing assistance I called my reps ext but got message invalid ext which I later found out he transferred to Florida. New reps ext was not given, but was transferred to corporate but no one answers. Been trying a week to get corporate but, on hold no one ever answers. At one point it let me leave my #. They called me back and put me on hold 22 minutes and no one answered. I drove 2 hours round trip to an office but the temporary rep I talked to was nonshalant about it. He was supposed to send me the new reps ext but never did. I placed $230, 000 with Fidelity to manage and can't even get my rep or corporate to talk to even after losing $20, 000 in two weeks. Worst service I have ever seen. As soon as I recover my money I will take it somewhere else. I've been in sales 20 years and always give my customers my cell #. I would hardly ever call but seems like Fidelity doesn't want to be bother by customers.

0 comments
Add a comment
  1. Fidelity Brokerage Services Contacts

  2. Fidelity Brokerage Services phone numbers
    Click up if you have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling 800 5446 6666 phone number 5 5 users reported that they have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling 800 5446 6666 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling 800 5446 6666 phone number 2 2 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling 800 5446 6666 phone number
    43%
    Confidence score
    International
    Click up if you have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling 1803 1532 0623 phone number 1 1 users reported that they have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling 1803 1532 0623 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling 1803 1532 0623 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling 1803 1532 0623 phone number
    100%
    Confidence score
    Indonesia
    Click up if you have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 911-0010 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 911-0010 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 911-0010 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 911-0010 phone number
    Colombia
    Click up if you have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 288-2872 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 288-2872 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 288-2872 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 288-2872 phone number
    Mexico
    Click up if you have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 343-3548 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 343-3548 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 343-3548 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 343-3548 phone number
    Customer Service
    Click up if you have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 835-5097 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 835-5097 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 835-5097 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 835-5097 phone number
    NetBenefits
    Click up if you have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 544-5555 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 544-5555 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 544-5555 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 544-5555 phone number
    Fidelity Automated Service Telephone
    Click up if you have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 544-2976 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 544-2976 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 544-2976 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 544-2976 phone number
    International Trading
    Click up if you have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 544-3455 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 544-3455 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 544-3455 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 544-3455 phone number
    Managed Accounts
    Click up if you have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 323-5353 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 323-5353 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 323-5353 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 323-5353 phone number
    Fidelity Visa Gold Check Card
    Click up if you have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (888) 551-5144 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (888) 551-5144 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (888) 551-5144 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (888) 551-5144 phone number
    Fidelity Rewards Visa Signature Credit Card
    Click up if you have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (888) 377-0323 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (888) 377-0323 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (888) 377-0323 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (888) 377-0323 phone number
    Fidelity HSA Debit Card
    Click up if you have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 952-4438 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 952-4438 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 952-4438 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 952-4438 phone number
    Existing Fidelity Charitable Accounts
    Click up if you have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 262-3518 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 262-3518 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 262-3518 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 262-3518 phone number
    New Fidelity Charitable Accounts
    Click up if you have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 634-9361 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 634-9361 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 634-9361 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 634-9361 phone number
    Existing Annuities
    Click up if you have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 345-1388 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 345-1388 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 345-1388 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 345-1388 phone number
    New Annuities
    Click up if you have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 544-6666 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 544-6666 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 544-6666 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +1 (800) 544-6666 phone number
    Canada
    Click up if you have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +43 800 200 288 phone number 1 1 users reported that they have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +43 800 200 288 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +43 800 200 288 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +43 800 200 288 phone number
    100%
    Confidence score
    Austria
    Click up if you have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +32 80 013 236 phone number 1 1 users reported that they have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +32 80 013 236 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +32 80 013 236 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +32 80 013 236 phone number
    100%
    Confidence score
    Belgium
    Click up if you have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +358 800 115 6409 phone number 1 1 users reported that they have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +358 800 115 6409 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +358 800 115 6409 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +358 800 115 6409 phone number
    100%
    Confidence score
    Finland
    Click up if you have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +7 495 363 2400 phone number 1 1 users reported that they have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +7 495 363 2400 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +7 495 363 2400 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +7 495 363 2400 phone number
    100%
    Confidence score
    Russia
    Click up if you have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +34 900 931 175 phone number 1 1 users reported that they have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +34 900 931 175 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +34 900 931 175 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +34 900 931 175 phone number
    100%
    Confidence score
    Spain
    Click up if you have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +46 20 793 824 phone number 1 1 users reported that they have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +46 20 793 824 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +46 20 793 824 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +46 20 793 824 phone number
    100%
    Confidence score
    Sweden
    Click up if you have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +852 800 961 111 phone number 1 1 users reported that they have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +852 800 961 111 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +852 800 961 111 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +852 800 961 111 phone number
    100%
    Confidence score
    Hong Kong
    Click up if you have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +54 800 222 1288 phone number 1 1 users reported that they have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +54 800 222 1288 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +54 800 222 1288 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +54 800 222 1288 phone number
    100%
    Confidence score
    Argentina
    Click up if you have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +55 800 888 8288 phone number 1 1 users reported that they have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +55 800 888 8288 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +55 800 888 8288 phone number 1 1 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +55 800 888 8288 phone number
    Brazil
    Click up if you have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +56 800 225 288 phone number 1 1 users reported that they have successfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +56 800 225 288 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +56 800 225 288 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Fidelity Brokerage Services by calling +56 800 225 288 phone number
    100%
    Confidence score
    Chile
    More phone numbers
  3. Fidelity Brokerage Services emails
  4. Fidelity Brokerage Services address
    900 Salem Street, Smithfield, Rhode Island, 02917, United States
  5. Fidelity Brokerage Services social media
  6. Laura
    Checked and verified by Laura This contact information is personally checked and verified by the ComplaintsBoard representative. Learn more
    May 22, 2026
  7. View all Fidelity Brokerage Services contacts
Fidelity Brokerage Services Category
Fidelity Brokerage Services is ranked 4 among 438 companies in the Investment, Insurance and Financial category