Menu
Write a review
File a complaint
Christmas Tree Shops

Christmas Tree Shops review: Store manager.

J
Author of the review
1:03 am UTC

The store manager woman is horrendous and should not be running an establishment. She did her name was Sandy. I observed her horrible manners as I was in the same aisle, another employee asked for help and she replied "Figure it out. Your a smart kid."and the young employee was clearly left upset and confused. I also approached her and asked for help before hand and it was as if I was an inconvenience. She's just a miserable woman and I see this almost every time I come to this location. She's awful to her customers and staff. The place would be better off finding a new person. I love the sagamore location, but I cant imagine what id be walking into next.

0 comments
Add a comment
  1. Christmas Tree Shops Contacts

  2. Christmas Tree Shops phone numbers
    Click up if you have successfully reached Christmas Tree Shops by calling +1 (877) 463-1549 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Christmas Tree Shops by calling +1 (877) 463-1549 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Christmas Tree Shops by calling +1 (877) 463-1549 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Christmas Tree Shops by calling +1 (877) 463-1549 phone number
    Click up if you have successfully reached Christmas Tree Shops by calling +1 (888) 287-3232 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Christmas Tree Shops by calling +1 (888) 287-3232 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Christmas Tree Shops by calling +1 (888) 287-3232 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Christmas Tree Shops by calling +1 (888) 287-3232 phone number
  3. Christmas Tree Shops emails
  4. Christmas Tree Shops address
    650 Liberty Avenue, Union, New Jersey, 07083, United States
  5. Christmas Tree Shops social media
  6. Rachel
    Checked and verified by Rachel This contact information is personally checked and verified by the ComplaintsBoard representative. Learn more
    May 20, 2026
  7. View all Christmas Tree Shops contacts
Christmas Tree Shops Category
Christmas Tree Shops is ranked 1 among 1 companies in the Home Goods Stores category