Menu
Write a review
File a complaint
Blinq.com

Blinq.com review: late refund

T
Author of the review
10:35 am UTC

I purchased a car carriage bag and received a different bag with different color. I also bought another item that arrived at an incorrect address. They went ahead and process a refund without my consent. Their reason is they are "following their supervisor's orders." Three weeks later, i realized they never process a refund so i had to follow up with them.

0 comments
Add a comment
  1. Blinq.com Contacts

  2. Blinq.com phone numbers
    Click up if you have successfully reached Blinq.com by calling +1 (888) 803-7768 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Blinq.com by calling +1 (888) 803-7768 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Blinq.com by calling +1 (888) 803-7768 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Blinq.com by calling +1 (888) 803-7768 phone number
  3. Blinq.com emails
  4. Blinq.com address
    5001-A Forbes Boulevard, Lanham, Maryland, 20706, United States
  5. Blinq.com social media
  6. Rachel
    Checked and verified by Rachel This contact information is personally checked and verified by the ComplaintsBoard representative. Learn more
    May 18, 2026
  7. View all Blinq.com contacts