Menu
Write a review
File a complaint
Shoney's North America

Shoney's North America review: service

M
Author of the review
4:34 pm UTC

We arrived at Shoney's at 11:30 a.m.There was one table of 6 that ordered before us. We ordered a Slim Jim Sandwich and fries. A steak sandwich and fries. Ordered a Slim Jim and fries for carryout. We did not receive our food for 45 mins. A supposed mix up between the cook and server. We waited another 30 mins for our carry out sandwich. When we left it was 1 p.m. There were too many employees messing around doing nothing. We never saw a manager until I asked to speak to a manger. We are patient people but believe we were delayed too long at Shoney's. We will never go back to Shoneys again.

0 comments
Add a comment
  1. Shoney's North America Contacts

  2. Shoney's North America phone numbers
    Click up if you have successfully reached Shoney's North America by calling +1 (800) 708-3558 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Shoney's North America by calling +1 (800) 708-3558 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Shoney's North America by calling +1 (800) 708-3558 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Shoney's North America by calling +1 (800) 708-3558 phone number
    Click up if you have successfully reached Shoney's North America by calling +1 (877) 377-2233 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Shoney's North America by calling +1 (877) 377-2233 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Shoney's North America by calling +1 (877) 377-2233 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Shoney's North America by calling +1 (877) 377-2233 phone number
    Click up if you have successfully reached Shoney's North America by calling +1 (615) 231-2415 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Shoney's North America by calling +1 (615) 231-2415 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Shoney's North America by calling +1 (615) 231-2415 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Shoney's North America by calling +1 (615) 231-2415 phone number
    More phone numbers
  3. Shoney's North America emails
  4. Shoney's North America address
    1717 Elm Hill Pike, Suite B-1, Nashville, Tennessee, 37210, United States
  5. Shoney's North America social media
  6. Laura
    Checked and verified by Laura This contact information is personally checked and verified by the ComplaintsBoard representative. Learn more
    May 18, 2026
  7. View all Shoney's North America contacts