Menu
Write a review
File a complaint
Cost Cutters

Cost Cutters review: haircut

K
Author of the review
10:38 am UTC

On 12-14-19, my son and I were in the store for haircuts. I was in one chair and on the other side was my son. The lady asked how my son wanted his cut and I said we wanted a one guard on the side and three inches on top. My son asked me again because the lady seemed confused. I again stated we wanted a one guard with three inches left on top. Well the next I know my son said dad and as I looked over she had taken the guard down the center of his head. He was upset because his hair had been cut right down the center of his head. I stated he had his choice at that point to either cut it all that short or comb it over. He opted to comb it over and the lady stated you guys are stressing me out. In conclusion, I don't think I would have caught it even if I wasn't getting my haircut. She had just finished using the guard on the side and I would have guessed she was still using it on the side. Plus, to say we were stressing her out when she cut his hair off was not a good thing to say, especially to a 13 year old kid. They didn't charge us for the haircut, but I thought you should know what your employee did. The reason I am just writing this is because I had already phoned a compliant in, but no one ever responded back after giving them my information.

View 0 more photos
0 comments
Add a comment

More Cost Cutters reviews & complaints

Cost Cutters - poor customer service 1
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Cost Cutters - employment 1
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Cost Cutters - cut/style 4
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
Cost Cutters - haircut 1
Resolved
The complaint has been investigated and resolved to the customer’s satisfaction.
View all Cost Cutters reviews and complaints
  1. Cost Cutters Contacts

  2. Cost Cutters phone numbers
    Click up if you have successfully reached Cost Cutters by calling +1 (800) 345-7811 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have successfully reached Cost Cutters by calling +1 (800) 345-7811 phone number Click down if you have unsuccessfully reached Cost Cutters by calling +1 (800) 345-7811 phone number 0 0 users reported that they have UNsuccessfully reached Cost Cutters by calling +1 (800) 345-7811 phone number
  3. Cost Cutters emails
  4. Cost Cutters address
    7201 Metro Blvd, Minneapolis, Wisconsin, 55439, United States
  5. Cost Cutters social media
  6. Andrew
    Checked and verified by Andrew This contact information is personally checked and verified by the ComplaintsBoard representative. Learn more
    Jul 15, 2026