The most trusted and popular consumer complaints website
Explore your opportunities! Create an account or Sign In

NitiShree / Fraud and scam

1 India Review updated:
Contact information:

I have booked a flat in Nitishree housing, NH-24, Ghaziabad (UP), Due to some reason company was not able to start the construction work. So we have demand to refund the money which they have taken during booking. The amount was 3.50 lacs. After many discussion they have refunded the money after 9 months and deduct 10% amount. Where they have refunded full amount to others. My concern is that they don't have any policy, second if the fault is not ours and they have used our money for two years then they have not any rights to deduct 10%. So my request is to help me to get the same money from Niti shree.

Sort by: UpDate | Rating

Comments

  • Da
      28th of Mar, 2009
    0 Votes

    Join the following Nitishree yahoo groups and fight against this builder.

    http://finance.groups.yahoo.com/group/Nitishree-NH24/join
    &
    http://groups.yahoo.com/group/NitiShree_NH24/join

  • Ni
      1st of Jun, 2009
    0 Votes

    I agree. You are lucky that they refunded you. This fraud company makes you mad. Dont believe this company. Help others by spreading word of mouth, blogs, search engines. http://www.nitishreefraud.blogspot.com provides you plateform.

  • Ak
      27th of Oct, 2009
    0 Votes

    NITISHREE AURA CHIMERA:- DELAY IN POSSESSION

    WE WILL ORGANISE A MEETING WITH NITISHREE (BUILDER )SHORTLY.
    THERE IS PRACTICALLY NO PROGRESS AT SITE OR TO SAY VERY LITTLE PROGRESS
    LIKE RAFTING WORK OF C BLOCK.
    MEANWHILE I AM REPRODUCING UPDATED LIST OF AURA CHIMERA ALLOTEES SO THAT THEY CAN INTERACT WITH EACH OTHER.

    ANIL KASUSHAL 9818094877

    S.No. Name Block Phone No. e-mail
    1 VIKAS 9811296203
    2 AVINASH SINHA K 9868413923 avi7...@yahoo.co.in
    3 SANDEEP ROY D 9971114233 Writ...@gmail.com
    4 KAPIL SINGH K 9811065641
    5 SATISH KUMAR 9810424423
    6 VIKAS DUBEY 9910001105
    7 RAJNESH DUBEY C 9999000748 pur...@gmail.com
    8 PREM TYAGI M 9810058448
    9 WRIGH SHARMA 9717418866 wri...@yahoo.com
    10 MANOJ KUMAR F 9871632727
    11 SIDHARTH J 9873795946 sidd...@yahoo.com
    12 JITENDER KALIA I 9810102679 pss...@gmail.com
    13 DEEPAK TIWARI C 9313042870
    15 RAHUL CHAUDHARY C rahu...@gmail.com
    16 SANDEEP KUMAR E 9910339889 sand...@hotmail.com
    17 krik...@yahoo.com
    18 MANISH KUMAR M 9818401073 mani...@gmail.com
    19 MANOJ ARORA M 9958537968 mano...@yahoo.co.in
    20 GAUTAM 9312949162 dutt...@rediffmail.com
    21 K.SATISH 9810424423 ksat...@yaghoo.com
    22 GOPAL JEE SINGH 9810922986 gopa...@gmail.in
    23 SHAMSUDDIN 9899175188 reac...@gmail.com
    24 MUKESH SACHDEVA C 9910496408
    25 SRIVASTAV 9910403215
    26 KARAN SAXENA C 9350192080
    27 DHARMENDRA JOSHI H 9899122794 dhar...@gmail.com
    28 SUMANT D 9312286970 suma...@gmail.com
    29 SANDEEP BISWAS G 9971005948
    30 SUNIL SINGH C 9810652542
    31 TARUN KHANNA D 9958582751
    32 SOURABH C 9899692277
    33 INDRAJIT BHATTA CHARYA 09007393670
    34 VINOD KUMAR C 9873170737
    35 PARVEEN I 9818601068
    36 AMIT SINGH NAGI I
    37 SANGEETA SINGH
    38 ANIL KAUSHAL C 9818094877 Anil...@yahoo.com
    39 P.K. BANDYOPADHYAK E 9818736969 pk.b...@yahoo.com
    40 SHRIKANT 9818759328
    41 VIVEK 9958743117
    42 P K BANERJEE 9818736969
    43 SAMEER A 931212385 skum...@gmail.com
    44 VIJAY SHRIVASTAV G 9971600499 khushi_aru @yahoo.com
    45 DR. R.P. CHAWLA 9810126659 posi...@gmail.com
    47 PIYUSH DATTA A 9818029029
    48 PARMESHWARAN 9910895455
    49 NAVNEET GARG M 9811059213 navneet.garg@regaldeloit
    50 RAJESH SINGHAL M 9899694199
    51 K BHARTI D 2595618 kbha...@ntpc.co.in
    52 KAMAL PANDEY K 9313608847 kama...@gmail.com
    53 ANSHU GUPTA 9810377162
    54 RAJESH/RAJINDER J 9810854651

  • Ra
      17th of Jun, 2010
    0 Votes

    RAJEEV SHARMA 9999243073

  • Ki
      14th of Sep, 2010
    0 Votes

    Hi..I have also invested my hard earned money in Nitishree Project but the result was same...i have been duped with my money...lets join together and initiate criminal complaint against the builder with Economic Offence Wing- Delhi through Legal Knights Law Firm, who also filed 100s of Civil and Criminal complaint against Green City Builders...the Directors are behind bars and settlement talks are going on...hoping to get our hard earned money soon...
    jus email at support@legalknights.in

  • Sh
      14th of Sep, 2010
    +1 Votes

    I understand the chairman of nitishree Mr. Anil Jain has been arrested yesterday (13.09.10) for committing frauds on investors.

  • Je
      15th of Sep, 2010
    0 Votes

    Hi I amalso one of the victims ..
    i have invested in NH 24 Shouryapuram project for 1 flat.Invested 3.9 lacs as 10% down payment.Apart from that i have spent extra money as i bought it from someone else.Till date thay have not refunded anything, everytime someone new is there to greet in their off.Please tell me how i can contribute so that everybody gets their money.The news of the chairman getting arrested is correct.

    Regards..

  • Ar
      12th of Oct, 2010
    0 Votes

    I have the same story, booked the flat in 2005 and deposited almost 6lakhs (25%) with some extra money as bought from someone else...Till date no comminication from nitishree. I am not sure what's going on and what will happen after this news of arrest of the chair person. I hope for the best to get this money back...
    Arvind

  • Ni
      19th of Nov, 2010
    0 Votes

    i have the same story to share. I invested in 175sq yards of plot in NH-24 scheme and have paid Rs.5.5lacs in 2006. After lot of follow ups I got two PDCs and that too have bounced.Now I don't know what to do ??

  • Yo
      5th of Dec, 2010
    0 Votes

    Hi My self Yogendra Saini from local Delhi i am also one of the victims ..i have invested in NH 24 Shouryapuram project for 1 plot.Invested 4 lacs and above .Apart from that i have pay to Nitishree for transfer charges as i bought it from someone else. After certain days they faveme some checks for sum amount but all they have bounced and till date thay have not refunded anything, everytime someone new is there to greet in their off. i also want to join your network to get our money back.
    MY CONTACT ID: yogen.saini@gmail.com
    MY #:9810530696

  • Ri
      7th of Jun, 2011
    0 Votes

    I HAVE ALSO INVESTED IN PLOT IN SHOURYAPURAM NH 24 ABOUT 6.5 LACS.
    PLEASE JOIN ME ALSO TO GET MONEY BACK.

    MY ID IS RITUNAGENDRA@GMAIL.COM

  • Rp
      16th of Jun, 2012
    0 Votes

    Recently Nitishree have communicated that they have started giving possession of plots at Shauryapuram project at NH-24. can any one comment on its truthness. It is true or they are again trying to hoopdwink the investors.
    R P AGGARWAL 9711176840
    rpa008@yahoo.co.in

  • Je
      16th of Jun, 2012
    0 Votes

    Have u been to the site recently ?? anyone who has invested in flats if any update??after the owner was released he had to give possession within some fixed duration.. Don't know what is the progress now..just want to get my money back!!

Post your comment