The most trusted and popular consumer complaints website
Explore your opportunities! Create an account or Sign In

NitiShree / Fraud and scam

1 India Review updated:
Contact information:

I have booked a flat in Nitishree housing, NH-24, Ghaziabad (UP), Due to some reason company was not able to start the construction work. So we have demand to refund the money which they have taken during booking. The amount was 3.50 lacs. After many discussion they have refunded the money after 9 months and deduct 10% amount. Where they have refunded full amount to others. My concern is that they don't have any policy, second if the fault is not ours and they have used our money for two years then they have not any rights to deduct 10%. So my request is to help me to get the same money from Niti shree.

Sort by: UpDate | Rating

Comments

Da
  28th of Mar, 2009
Agree Disagree 0 Votes

Join the following Nitishree yahoo groups and fight against this builder.

http://finance.groups.yahoo.com/group/Nitishree-NH24/join
&
http://groups.yahoo.com/group/NitiShree_NH24/join

Ni
  1st of Jun, 2009
Agree Disagree 0 Votes

I agree. You are lucky that they refunded you. This fraud company makes you mad. Dont believe this company. Help others by spreading word of mouth, blogs, search engines. http://www.nitishreefraud.blogspot.com provides you plateform.

Ak
  27th of Oct, 2009
Agree Disagree 0 Votes

NITISHREE AURA CHIMERA:- DELAY IN POSSESSION

WE WILL ORGANISE A MEETING WITH NITISHREE (BUILDER )SHORTLY.
THERE IS PRACTICALLY NO PROGRESS AT SITE OR TO SAY VERY LITTLE PROGRESS
LIKE RAFTING WORK OF C BLOCK.
MEANWHILE I AM REPRODUCING UPDATED LIST OF AURA CHIMERA ALLOTEES SO THAT THEY CAN INTERACT WITH EACH OTHER.

ANIL KASUSHAL 9818094877

S.No. Name Block Phone No. e-mail
1 VIKAS 9811296203
2 AVINASH SINHA K 9868413923 avi7...@yahoo.co.in
3 SANDEEP ROY D 9971114233 Writ...@gmail.com
4 KAPIL SINGH K 9811065641
5 SATISH KUMAR 9810424423
6 VIKAS DUBEY 9910001105
7 RAJNESH DUBEY C 9999000748 pur...@gmail.com
8 PREM TYAGI M 9810058448
9 WRIGH SHARMA 9717418866 wri...@yahoo.com
10 MANOJ KUMAR F 9871632727
11 SIDHARTH J 9873795946 sidd...@yahoo.com
12 JITENDER KALIA I 9810102679 pss...@gmail.com
13 DEEPAK TIWARI C 9313042870
15 RAHUL CHAUDHARY C rahu...@gmail.com
16 SANDEEP KUMAR E 9910339889 sand...@hotmail.com
17 krik...@yahoo.com
18 MANISH KUMAR M 9818401073 mani...@gmail.com
19 MANOJ ARORA M 9958537968 mano...@yahoo.co.in
20 GAUTAM 9312949162 dutt...@rediffmail.com
21 K.SATISH 9810424423 ksat...@yaghoo.com
22 GOPAL JEE SINGH 9810922986 gopa...@gmail.in
23 SHAMSUDDIN 9899175188 reac...@gmail.com
24 MUKESH SACHDEVA C 9910496408
25 SRIVASTAV 9910403215
26 KARAN SAXENA C 9350192080
27 DHARMENDRA JOSHI H 9899122794 dhar...@gmail.com
28 SUMANT D 9312286970 suma...@gmail.com
29 SANDEEP BISWAS G 9971005948
30 SUNIL SINGH C 9810652542
31 TARUN KHANNA D 9958582751
32 SOURABH C 9899692277
33 INDRAJIT BHATTA CHARYA 09007393670
34 VINOD KUMAR C 9873170737
35 PARVEEN I 9818601068
36 AMIT SINGH NAGI I
37 SANGEETA SINGH
38 ANIL KAUSHAL C 9818094877 Anil...@yahoo.com
39 P.K. BANDYOPADHYAK E 9818736969 pk.b...@yahoo.com
40 SHRIKANT 9818759328
41 VIVEK 9958743117
42 P K BANERJEE 9818736969
43 SAMEER A 931212385 skum...@gmail.com
44 VIJAY SHRIVASTAV G 9971600499 khushi_aru @yahoo.com
45 DR. R.P. CHAWLA 9810126659 posi...@gmail.com
47 PIYUSH DATTA A 9818029029
48 PARMESHWARAN 9910895455
49 NAVNEET GARG M 9811059213 navneet.garg@regaldeloit
50 RAJESH SINGHAL M 9899694199
51 K BHARTI D 2595618 kbha...@ntpc.co.in
52 KAMAL PANDEY K 9313608847 kama...@gmail.com
53 ANSHU GUPTA 9810377162
54 RAJESH/RAJINDER J 9810854651

Ra
  17th of Jun, 2010
Agree Disagree 0 Votes

RAJEEV SHARMA 9999243073

Ki
  14th of Sep, 2010
Agree Disagree 0 Votes

Hi..I have also invested my hard earned money in Nitishree Project but the result was same...i have been duped with my money...lets join together and initiate criminal complaint against the builder with Economic Offence Wing- Delhi through Legal Knights Law Firm, who also filed 100s of Civil and Criminal complaint against Green City Builders...the Directors are behind bars and settlement talks are going on...hoping to get our hard earned money soon...
jus email at support@legalknights.in

Sh
  14th of Sep, 2010
Agree Disagree +1 Votes

I understand the chairman of nitishree Mr. Anil Jain has been arrested yesterday (13.09.10) for committing frauds on investors.

Je
  15th of Sep, 2010
Agree Disagree 0 Votes

Hi I amalso one of the victims ..
i have invested in NH 24 Shouryapuram project for 1 flat.Invested 3.9 lacs as 10% down payment.Apart from that i have spent extra money as i bought it from someone else.Till date thay have not refunded anything, everytime someone new is there to greet in their off.Please tell me how i can contribute so that everybody gets their money.The news of the chairman getting arrested is correct.

Regards..

Ar
  12th of Oct, 2010
Agree Disagree 0 Votes

I have the same story, booked the flat in 2005 and deposited almost 6lakhs (25%) with some extra money as bought from someone else...Till date no comminication from nitishree. I am not sure what's going on and what will happen after this news of arrest of the chair person. I hope for the best to get this money back...
Arvind

Ni
  19th of Nov, 2010
Agree Disagree 0 Votes

i have the same story to share. I invested in 175sq yards of plot in NH-24 scheme and have paid Rs.5.5lacs in 2006. After lot of follow ups I got two PDCs and that too have bounced.Now I don't know what to do ??

Yo
  5th of Dec, 2010
Agree Disagree 0 Votes

Hi My self Yogendra Saini from local Delhi i am also one of the victims ..i have invested in NH 24 Shouryapuram project for 1 plot.Invested 4 lacs and above .Apart from that i have pay to Nitishree for transfer charges as i bought it from someone else. After certain days they faveme some checks for sum amount but all they have bounced and till date thay have not refunded anything, everytime someone new is there to greet in their off. i also want to join your network to get our money back.
MY CONTACT ID: yogen.saini@gmail.com
MY #:9810530696

Ri
  7th of Jun, 2011
Agree Disagree 0 Votes

I HAVE ALSO INVESTED IN PLOT IN SHOURYAPURAM NH 24 ABOUT 6.5 LACS.
PLEASE JOIN ME ALSO TO GET MONEY BACK.

MY ID IS RITUNAGENDRA@GMAIL.COM

Rp
  16th of Jun, 2012
Agree Disagree 0 Votes

Recently Nitishree have communicated that they have started giving possession of plots at Shauryapuram project at NH-24. can any one comment on its truthness. It is true or they are again trying to hoopdwink the investors.
R P AGGARWAL 9711176840
rpa008@yahoo.co.in

Je
  16th of Jun, 2012
Agree Disagree 0 Votes

Have u been to the site recently ?? anyone who has invested in flats if any update??after the owner was released he had to give possession within some fixed duration.. Don't know what is the progress now..just want to get my money back!!

Post your comment

     

Reply to

close
Send